备课
  • 备课
  • 试题
上传文档赚现金

2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)

试卷
新用户领100学贝免费下载
立即下载
加入资料篮
温馨提示:部分包含数学公式或PPT动画的文件,查看预览时可能会显示错乱或异常,文件下载后无此问题,请放心下载。
2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)01
2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)02
2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)03
2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)04
2019年湖南省郴州市中考英语试卷(含答案与解析)05
还剩5页未读,继续阅读
下载需要10学贝
加入资料篮
立即下载
资料简介 展开

绝密★启

湖南省郴州市2019年初中学业水平考试试卷

 

(满分150考试时间120分钟)

.听力(共三节,20小题每小题1.5分,满分30)

第一节 对话理解

听下面的对话,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间

听下面五段对话每听完一段对话后回答1个小题。

1. What are Frank and Dale doing?

A

B

C

2. What did Torn get from his aunt?

A

B

C

3. Where is the woman going?

A. To the hospital.   B. To the airport.   C. To the park

4. What color is Peter's school uniform?

A. Yellow and purple.   B. Red and black.   C. Blue and white

5. What day is it today?

A. Wednesday.    B. Friday.     C. Saturday.

听第六段对话回答第6,7小题。

6. What does the boy need?

A. His notebook.    B. His math book.   C. His pencil box

7. What time will they meet?

A. At 11:00.     B. At 12:00.    C. At 1230

听第七段对话回答第810小题。

8. When will Eric and Alice watch the movie?

A. This Tuesday afternoon.

B. Next Thursday evening.

C. This Sunday evening.

9. What's the movie about?

A. Life in space    B.Life on the earth.  C. Life in the sea.

10. How do the people in the movie travel?

A. By subway.    B. By bus.    C.By spaceship

听第八段对话回答第1113小题。

11. How long does Tina have a dance lesson?

A. For one hour.   B. For two hours.   C. For three hours.

12. What kind of dance is Tina teaming?

A. Swing dance.   B. Folk dance.    C. Square dance.

13. How far is it from Tina's home to Xinghai Dance School?

A. About 300 meters.  B. About 400 meters.  C. About 500 meters.

听第九段对话回答第1416小题

14. What size bowl of dumplings would the man tike?

A. Small.     B. Medium.    C. Large.

15. What's the man's address?

A. 20 Center Street.   B. 30 North Street.   C. 40 South Street.

16 How much should the man pay?

A. 36 yuan.    B. 48 yuan.    C. 58 yuan.

第二节 短文理解

你将听到一篇短文短文后有四个问题。请根据短文内容在每小题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项。

17. How old is Edward?

A. Eight     B. Eighteen.    C. Thirty-eight

18. What does Edward always do on Sundays?

A. Do his homework.  B. Stay at home.   C. Play basketball.

19. What does Miss King do?

A. A teacher.    B. An engineer.   C. A doctor.

20. Whose hands are dirty?

A. Mrs. White's.   B. Edward's.    C. Miss King's

II.单项填空

ABC三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项

1.Who is ________ woman in red?

She's our chemistry teacher, Miss Li.

A. a      B. an     C. the

2.Every year, ________books are given away to the poor children in the countryside.

A. thousand    B. thousands of   C. thousand of

3.We will attend the junior high graduation ceremony ________June 21st, 2019.

A. in     B. at      C. on

4.I know little about this product.

Surf the Internet, and you will get much ________about it.

A. information    B. message    C. suggestion

5.Our teachers and parents will be proud of us because we have grown up and can be responsible for ________.

A. themselves    B. ourselves    C. yourselves

6.This Tshirt is a bit expensive for me.

But this is ________one in our shop, sir.

A. cheap     B. cheaper    C. the cheapest

7.May I take the magazine out of the reading room?

No, you ________. Please read it here.

A. mustn't    B. wouldn't    C. needn't

8.Where is Mr. Green?

He ________the bookshop. You have to wait for him.

A. was going to   B. has gone to    C. has been to

9.Lucy, there ________too many things on the desk. What a mess!

Sorry, Mum. I'll put them away.

A. have     B. is      C. are

10.All the classmates enjoyed the cake ________I made at the party. It was really delicious.

A. that     B. who     C. what

III.完形填空

通读下面的短文掌握其大意然后从各题所给的ABC三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。

Thanksgiving Day was coming. A teacher gave her class an interesting taskto draw a picture of something to express their   11  .

The teacher thought most of her   12   would draw turkey or some other traditional food of the festival. And so they did. But Douglas made a   13   kind of picture.

Douglas was a child of unhappiness.   14   other children played together, Douglas always stood close by his teacher's side.

His picture was special. When he was asked to draw a picture of something for which he was thankful, he drew a hand!   15   else. Just an empty hand.

His work caught the attention of his classmates. Whose hand could it be? Some guessed it was the hand of a farmer, because farmers raised turkeys, others guessed it was the hand of God, because God helped everyone. The discussions   16  , and they even forgot to ask the artist himself.

When the discussion stopped, the teacher asked Douglas whose hand it was. The little boy said in a low voice, "It's   17  , teacher."

She got surprised at his words. Then she   18   that she often took his hand. Sometimes she said, "Douglas, take my hand, we'll go outside." Sometimes she said, "Let me show you how to hold your pencil." And she   19   said, "Let's do this together."

Her eyes were full of tears. She had done these to all her students. She didn't know these were so   20   to him. She hugged Douglas and decided to give him more love.

11. A. requests    B. thanks     C. opinions

12. A. friends    B. neighbors    C. students

13. A. different   B. bright     C. modern

14. A. After    B. When     C. Until

15. A. Nothing    B. Anything    C. Everything

16. A. went away   B. went on    C. went up

17. A. hers    B. mine     C. yours

18. A. remembered   B. forgot     C. agreed

19. A. never    B. hardly     C. usually

20. A. important   B. polite     C. difficult

IV.阅读选择

阅读下面的材料从每题所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子。

A

阅读下面的图表完成下列小题。

Shopping Guide in Jixang Hypermarket

5F

Restaurant, Tea house, Coffee house, Cinema

4F

Children's clothing, Children's pleasure ground

3F

Men's clothing, Sports clothing

2F

Women's clothing

1F

Fruits, vegetables, meat, eggs, drinks, cooked food, etc.

Business hours:

Weekdays: 8:00 a.m.- 9:30 p.m.

Weekends: 8:30 a.m.- 10:00 p.m.

21. You can buy a shirt for your father on _________.

A. the third floor   B. the fourth floor   C. the fifth floor

22. According to the guide, you can go shopping at _________on weekends.

A. 8:00 a.m.    B. 9:30 p.m.    C. 10:30 p.m.

阅读下面的图表完成下列小题。

Huawei has announced today that smartphone sales abroad in 2018 have reached over 200 million units. In recent months the company has become the No. 2 supplier(供应商)of smartphones ahead of Apple and behind Samsung, marking a great progress Huawei has made since it entered this market eight years ago.

An extended version of the Fuzing bullet train will be fitted with the automatic train operation system(列车自动控制系统). With a design speed of 350 kilometers per hour, the new train is 439.8 meters long, with 17 carriages(火车车厢)that can carry 1283 passengers.


The world's first 5G-enabled railway station is on its way! The Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station is the first railway station built upon the 5G digital(数字的)indoor system, with China Mobile and Huawei launching(发射)the network's system there.

23. In recent months, which company has become the No. 2 supplier of smartphones?

A. Samsung.    B. Huawei.    C. Apple.

24. An extended version of the Fuzing bullet train can reach the speed of _________.

A. 350 kilometers per hour

B. 200 kilometers per hour

C. 128 kilometers per hour

25. _________will be the world's first 5G-enabled railway station?

A. Beijing Railway Station

B. Shenzhen Railway Station

C. The Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station

B

A father and his son went to a kite-flying festival. The son was full of joy when he saw the sky filled with colorful kites. He wanted to fly a kite, too. The father then bought a kite for him.

The son started to fly the kite. Soon, his kite was high up in the sky. After a while, he said, "Father, it seems that the string(线) is stopping the kite from flying higher. If we cut it, the kite will be free and fly even higher. Can we cut it?" The father cut the string. The kite started to go higher. This made the little boy happy.

But then, slowly, the kite started to come down. And finally it fell to the ground. The son was surprised to see this. He asked his father, "I thought that after cutting the string, the kite would fly higher. Why did it fall down?"

The father explained, "The string was not stopping the kite from going higher, but was helping it stay in the sky. You helped the kite go up in the right direction using the string. But when you cut the string, it could no longer support the kite."

Sometimes, we may feel like there are certain things that are holding us back(阻碍)and stopping us growing. But in fact, these might be the things that support us the most.

26. How did the boy feel when he saw the colorful kites?

A. Strange.    B. Happy.    C. Relaxed

27. When the son started to fly the kite, _________.

A. it could not fly   B. it stopped in the sky  C. it was high up in the sky

28. The son wanted to cut the string because _________.

A. he preferred to use a longer one

B. he thought the kite would fly higher

C. he found the string was not strong

29. According to the passage, what happened to the kite after the string was cut?

A. It fell to the ground in the end.

B. It fell down at once.

C. It became broken suddenly.

30. What can we learn from the passage?

A. The things that hold us back can also support us.

B. We can fly kites in our free time with our parents.

C. Flying kites can make people healthy.

C

In today's world, almost everyone knows that air pollution and water pollution are harmful to people's health. However, not all the people know that noise is also a kind of pollution, and that is harmful to human health, too.

People who work and live under noisy conditions usually become deaf. Today, scientists believe that 10% of the workers in Britain are becoming deaf because of the noise where they work. Many of the workers who print newspapers and who weave cloth(织布)become deaf. Plenty of people living near airports also become deaf. Recently it was discovered that many teenagers in America could hear no better than 65-year-old persons, because these young people like to listen to pop music and most of pop music is a kind of noise. Besides, noise which is produced by jet planes or machines will make people's life difficult and unpleasant. It can make people ill or even drive them mad.

It is said that a continuous noise of more than 85 decibels(分贝)can cause deafness. Now the governments in many countries have made laws to control noise and make it less than 85 decibels.

In China, the government is trying to solve not only air and water pollution problems but also noise pollution problems.

31. Scientists believe 10% of the workers _________are becoming deaf because of their noisy workplaces.

A. in America     B. in China    C. in Britain

32. _________will probably become deaf.

A. Workers who print newspapers

B. People who live far from airports

C. Students who like listening to soft music

33. According to the passage, noise from jet planes or machines can _________.

A make people sleepy   B. drive people mad  C. cause people to die

34. The underlined word "continuous" means _____________ in Chinese.

A. 正常的      B. 持续的    C. 清晰的

35. What's the best title of this passage?

A. Air Pollution     B. Water Pollution   C. Noise Pollution

V.回答问题

阅读短文然后根据短文内容简要回答问题。

Julie is ten years old. Her brother Rick is eleven. Last year their family went to Kenya(肯尼亚)for their summer holiday.

They had a wonderful time. Kenya is famous for its safari holiday.

On a safari holiday, you stay in a national park and watch the wild animals. Julie's family did this. They camped in the middle of a national park, far from any towns.

There were guides with them, and the guides knew a lot about wild animals. During the day, their guides took them in a big car and they saw all kinds of animals. They saw lions, elephants monkeys and many other wild animals. Sometimes the animals came very close to them. Once an elephant started to walk towards them, and Julie and Rick felt very scared. The guide said, "It's all right. Don't move, please." He didn't seem afraid at all! After some minutes, the elephant walked away.

At night, the family slept in a tent. They could hear the noises of the animals. They said it was noisy, and sometimes they couldn't sleep! Also, they said it was very, very hot. But they loved their holiday and are going again next year.

36. When did Julie and Rick travel to Kenya?

_________________________________________________________________

37. Did the family camp next to a town?

_________________________________________________________________

38. How did the guides take them to watch wild animals?

_________________________________________________________________

39. Why were Julie and Rick very scared?

_________________________________________________________________

40. Where did the family sleep at night?

_________________________________________________________________

VI.完成对话

通读下面的对话然后根据上下文补全对话。

A: Hi, Linda. Did you have a nice time during the Dragon Boat Festival?

B:  41   I visited my grandparents in a village, and it was so much fun.

A: Sounds good.  42  ?

B: It was rainy, as usual!

A: Well,  43  ?

B: I made zongzi with my grandma, watched the boat races on TV and chatted with my family.

A: Oh. nice.   44  ?

B: I visit my grandparents once a week.

A: Oh, you're so kind and caring.

B:  45  .

A: You're welcome. See you.

B: See you.

VII.短文填空

从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空使短文完整、通顺(每空一词每词限用一次)

but          program    over    work     travel

comfortable   nurse      place    with     she

Diana is Australian. She once  46   in a big company. She lived with her friend in a   47   apartment and drove to work. She travelled to many  48  , but she seldom took the plane. She was afraid of flying.

One day, Diana saw a TV   49   about ORBIS. She learnt about the Flying Eye Hospital. She wanted to help poor people  50   eye problems, so she made up her mind

to train as a  51   and attended courses after work.

Diana is working for ORBIS now. She has to travel   52  300 days a year. She is getting used to  53   by plane

Diana enjoys   54   work. She is glad to be able to help people see again. She does not have as much money as before,  55   she thinks her life is more meaningful.

VIII.书面表达

56.在英语课上老师将组织以“说出你的烦恼”(Speak out your worries)为主题的交流活动。假如你是李华请根据以下表格中提供的信息用英语写一篇发言稿说出你的烦恼和愿望。

Worries

Wishes

    too strict, too much homework …

    little time for outdoor activities…

    hard to communicate with…

   ….

    less homework…

    more chances …

    get on well with …

  

要求:1.短文须包含表格中的所有信息并适当发挥;

2.词数:80词左右(短文开头和结尾已给出不计入总词数)

3.文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名。

Hello, everyone,

I am Li Hua. I'd like to speak out my worries and wishes._______________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

That's all. Thank you.


湖南省郴州市2019年初中学业水平考试试卷

英语答案解析

.听力

【答案】略

II.单项选择

1.【答案】C

【解析】句意:——穿红衣服的那个女孩是谁?——她是我们的化学老师,李老师。A. a一个,用在首字母是辅音音素开头的单词前;B. an一个,用在首字母是元音音素开头的的单词前;C. the那个,特指。in red在这里是介词短语,作woman的后置定语,所以这里用定冠词the,用来特指穿红衣服的女孩。答案选C

2.【答案】B

【解析】句意:每年,成千上万本书被捐到乡下的贫苦孩子。A. thousand千,前面有具体数字时用不能变复数;B. thousands of成千上万的;C. thousand of语法错误。根据题意,这里表示约数用thousands ofthousands of books表示成千上万的书。故选B

3.【答案】C

【解析】句意:我们将参加2019621日举行的初中毕业典礼。A. in在,后加年,月,季节,一天中的上午,下午或晚上;B. at在……,加具体时间点;C. on在……,后加节日,星期几,具体的日期。June 21st, 2019是具体的日期,用介词on。根据题意,故选C

4.【答案】A

【解析】句意:——关于这个产品我知道的很少。——上网,你会得到关于它的许多信息。A. information信息,不可数名词;B. message消息,可数名词单数;C. suggestion建议,可数名词单数。much修饰不可数名词,所以应该用information,根据题意,故选A

5.【答案】B

【解析】句意:我们的老师和家长会为我们感到骄傲,因为我们已经长大了,能够为自己负责。A. themselves他们自己;B. ourselves我们自己;C. yourselves你自己。根据文中because we have grown up and can be responsible可知下文是说我们自己。根据题意,故选B

6.【答案】C

【解析】句意:——这件T恤衫对于我来说有点贵。——先生,但是这是我们商店最便宜的一件了。A. cheap便宜的,原级;B. cheaper更便宜的,比较级;C. the cheapest最便宜的,最高级。根据in our shop可知这里是形容词最高级。根据题意,故选C

7.【答案】A

【解析】句意:——我可以把杂志从阅览室里拿出来吗?——不,你不能。请在这儿读它。A. mustn't禁止;B. wouldn't不会;C. needn't不必。对于May开头的一般疑问句,做否定回答要用must+not。根据题意,故选A

8.【答案】B

【解析】句意:——Mr. Green在哪里?——他去了书店。你必须等他。A. was going to打算去……,过去将来时;B. has gone to去了,可能在途中,可能已经到了;C. has been to去过某地。根据下文You have to wait for him.可知上文是去了书店。故答案选B

9.【答案】C

【解析】句意:——露西,桌子上有许多东西。真乱!——对不起,妈妈,我将把他们收起来。A. have有;B. is是;单数;C. are是,复数。这里是there be句型,主语是too many things是复数,be动词用are。根据题意,故选C

10.【答案】A

【解析】句意:所有的同学都喜欢我在聚会上做的蛋糕。真的很好吃。A. that关系代词;先行词是人或物;B. who关系代词,先行词是人;C. what什么,通常不能引导定语从句。I made at the party.是定语从句修饰先行词the cake,在这里是物,用关系词that。根据题意,故选A

III.形填空

11.【答案】B

【解析】句意:一位老师给了她的班级一项有趣的任务——画一张图片来表达他们的感谢。A. requests要求;B. thanks感谢;C. opinions观点。根据上文Thanksgiving Day was coming.可知下文是说表达感谢。根据题意,故选B

12.【答案】C

【解析】句意:老师认为大部分学生都会画火鸡或其他传统的节日食物。A. friends朋友们;B. neighbors邻居们;C. students学生们。根据下文And so they did. But Douglas made a   3   kind of picture可知上文是说老师认为她大部分的学生们会这样做。根据题意,故选C

13.【答案】A

【解析】句意:但是Douglas 制作了不同种类的图画。A. different不同的;B. bright明亮的;C. modern现代的。根据下文His picture was special. When he was asked to draw a picture of something for which he was thankful, he drew a hand!   5   else. Just an empty hand. 可知,制作了不同种类的画,根据题意,故选A

14.【答案】B

【解析】句意:当其他孩子一起玩的时候,Douglas总是站在老师身边。A. After在……之后;B. When何时;C. Until直到。这里是when引导的时间状语从句。根据题意,故选B

15.【答案】A

【解析】句意:他画了一只手!没有别的了。只是一只空手。A. Nothing没什么;B. Anything任何东西;C. Everything一切东西。根据下文Just an empty hand.可知上文是没有其他什么东西。根据题意,故选A

16.【答案】B

【解析】句意:因为上帝帮助了所有人。讨论还在继续,他们甚至忘了问问作画人。A. went away离开;B. went on继续;C. went up上升。根据下文and they even forgot to ask the artist himself.可知上文是说讨论继续。根据题意,故选B

17.【答案】B

【解析】句意:那个小男孩低声说:“它是你的手,老师。”A. hers他的;B. mine我的;C. yours你的。根据下文She got surprised at his words. Then she   8   that she often took his hand. Sometimes she said, "Douglas, take my hand, we'll go outside."可知这里是对老师说是你的手,用名词性物主代词yours。根据题意,故选B

18.【答案】A

【解析】句意:然后她记得她经常拉他的手。A. remembered记住;B. forgot忘记;C. agreed同意。根据下文Sometimes she said, "Douglas, take my hand, we'll go outside." Sometimes she said, "Let me show you how to hold your pencil." And she   9   said, "Let's do this together."可知上文是说她记得。根据题意,故选A

19.【答案】C

【解析】句意:她通常说,“我们一起做吧。”A. never绝不;B. hardly几乎不;C. usually通常;根据下文Let's do this together.可知上文是通常说。根据题意,故选C

20.【答案】A

【解析】句意:她不知道这些对他这么重要。A. important重要的;B. polite礼貌的;C. difficult困难的;根据下文She hugged Douglas and decided to give him more love.可知上文是说对他如此重要。根据题意,故选A

考点完形填空题与单项选择题不同,它给出的是一篇意思较为完整的短文。做该题型试题时,首先应跳过空格通读全文,以全文为背景,联系句子的上下文进行推理和判断,从选项中选出一项进行试填。考生可以从词义用法、固定搭配、逻辑推理和上下文的联系等方面去考虑。最后应再把全文通览一遍,细心检查所选答案能否使短文上下连贯,前后呼应,词句通顺,使短文意思完整。检查时还应从语法、惯用法、逻辑推理和事情发生的情节等方面进行考虑,以达到准确无误之目的。

IV.阅读选择

21.【答案】A

【解析】根据文中3F Men's clothing, Sports clothing可知,在第三层可以给父亲买衬衫。故选A

【考点】细节理解。

22.【答案】B

【解析】根据文中Business hours: Weekdays: 8:00 a.m- 9:30 p.m;Weekends: 8:30 a.m.- 10:00 p.m可知,在周末下午9点半可以购物。根据题意,故选B

【考点】细节理解。

23.【答案】B

【解析】根据文中Huawei has announced today that smartphone sales abroad in 2018 have reached over 200 million units. In recent months the company has become the No. 2 supplier(供应商)of smartphones可知,华为已成为智能手机的第二大供应商。故选B

【考点】细节理解。

24.【答案】A

【解析】根据文中An extended version of the Fuzing bullet train will be fitted with the automatic train operation system(列车自动控制系统). With a design speed of 350 kilometers per hour可知,它的时速可以达到350公里。故选A

【考点】细节理解。

25.【答案】C

【解析】根据文中The Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station is the first railway station built upon the 5G digital(数字的)indoor system可知,是在上海虹桥火车站。故选C

考点】细节理解。

26.【答案】B

【解析】根据文中The son was full of joy when he saw the sky filled with colorful kites.可知,当那个男孩看到五颜六色的风筝的时候感到高兴。故选B

【考点】细节理解。

27.【答案】C

【解析】根据文中The son started to fly the kite. Soon, his kite was high up in the sky.可知,风筝在天空中飞的很高。故选C

【考点】细节理解。

28.【答案】B

【解析】根据文中"Father, it seems that the string (线)  is stopping the kite from flying higher. If we cut it, the kite will be free and fly even higher. Can we cut it?"可知,这个儿子想切断风筝线,因为他认为风筝会飞的更高。故选B

【考点】推理判断。

29.【答案】A

【解析】根据文中But then, slowly, the kite started to come down. And finally it fell to the ground.可知,风筝落到了地面。故选A

【考点】细节理解。

30.【答案】A

【解析】通读整篇短文可知,阻碍我们前进的东西也能支持我们。故选A

【考点】主旨大意。

31.【答案】C

【解析】根据文中Today, scientists believe that 10% of the workers in Britain are becoming deaf because of the noise where they work.可知,科学家们认为,英国有10%的工人因为工作场所嘈杂而耳聋。故选C

【考点】细节理解。

32.【答案】A

【解析】根据文中Many of the workers who print newspapers and who weave cloth(织布)become deaf.可知,印刷报纸的工人可能变聋。故选A

【考点】细节理解。

33.【答案】B

【解析】根据文中Besides, noise which is produced by jet planes or machines will make people's life difficult and unpleasant. It can make people ill or even drive them mad.可知,根据通道,喷气式飞机或机器发出的噪音会使人发疯。故选B

【考点】细节理解。

34.【答案】B

【解析】根据下文noise of more than 85 decibels(分贝)can cause deafness. Now the governments in many countries have made laws to control noise and make it less than 85 decibels.可知,据说持续超过85分贝的噪音会导致耳聋。continuous的意思是“持续”。故选B

【考点】词句猜测。

35.【答案】C

【解析】通读整篇短文可知,这篇短文主要讲述了噪音污染的危害。故选C

【考点】标题判断。

36.【答案】Last year.

【解析】根据文中Julie is ten years old. Her brother Rick is eleven. Last year their family went to Kenya(肯尼亚)for their summer holiday.可知,是去年去的。故填Last year.

37.【答案】No, they didn't.

【解析】根据文中They camped in the middle of a national park, far from any towns.他们在一个国家公园的中央安营,远离任何城镇。这里是做否定回答。故填No, they didn't.

38.【答案】In a big car. / By car.

【解析】根据文中During the day, their guides took them in a big car and they saw all kinds of animals.可知,他们的向导把他们带上了一辆大车,他们看到了各种各样的动物。In a big car. / By car

表示乘车。故填In a big car. / By car.

39.【答案】An elephant walked towards them.

【解析】根据文中Once an elephant started to walk towards them, and Julie and Rick felt very scared.可知,有一次,一头大象向他们走来,朱莉和里克感到非常害怕。故填An elephant walked towards them.

40.【答案】In a tent.

【解析】根据文中At night, the family slept in a tent可知,在一个帐篷里睡觉。故填In a tent.

V.写作技能

41.【答案】Yes, I did.

【解析】根据上文Hi, Linda. Did you have a nice time during the Dragon Boat Festival?I visited my grandparents in a village, and it was so much fun.可知,这里做肯定回答。Yes, I did是的,我是。故填Yes, I did.

42.【答案】How was the weather? / What was the weather like?

【解析】根据下文It was rainy, as usual!可知上文是询问天气怎么样?故填How was the weather? / What was the weather like?

43.【答案】What did you do then?

【解析】根据下文I made zongzi with my grandma, watched the boat races on TV and chatted with my family.可知上文是询问你做什么了?故填What did you do then?

44.【答案】How often did you visit your grandparents?

【解析】根据下文I visit my grandparents once a week.可知上文是对做事情的频率进行提问,应用How often...,再根据答句的内容,可知填How often did you visit your grandparents?

45.【答案】Thank you.

【解析】根据下文You're welcome.可知上文是Thank you.谢谢。故填Thank you.

46.【答案】worked

【解析】句意:她曾经在一个大公司里工作。根据下文She lived with her friend in a   2   apartment and drove to work.可知上文是在一个大公司工作。这里用一般过去时态,work的过去式是worked。根据句意,故填worked

47.【答案】comfortable

【解析】句意:她和朋友住在一个舒适的公寓里,开车去上班。根据下文and drove to work.可知上文是说住在一个舒适的公寓里。comfortable的意思是“舒适的”,根据句意,故填comfortable

48.【答案】places

【解析】句意:她去过许多地方,但很少乘飞机。根据下文but she seldom took the plane. She was afraid of flying.可知上文是说去过去许多地方。many+名词复数。根据题意,故填places

49.【答案】program

【解析】句意:一天,Diana看了一个关于奥比斯的电视节目。根据about ORBIS可知这里是一个电视节目。program的意思是“节目”。根据句意,故填program

50.【答案】with

【解析】句意:她想帮助有视力问题的穷人。根据文中eye problems可知这里说带有视力问题的人们。with带有,具有。根据句意,故填with

51.【答案】nurse

【解析】句意:所以她决定接受护士培训,下班后参加课程。根据上文She wanted to help poor people  5   eye problems, so she made up her mind to train as可知上文说作为一名护士。根据句意,故填nurse

52.【答案】over

【解析】句意:她每年要出差300多天。根据下文She is getting used to  8   by plane可知上文是说一年300多天去旅行。根据句意,故填over

53.【答案】travelling

【解析】句意:她习惯乘飞机旅行了。短语get used to doing sth.表示习惯做某事。travel意思是“旅行”根据句意,故填travelling

54.【答案】her

【解析】句意:Diana习惯她的工作。根据work.可知上文是形容词性物主代词,she的物主代词是her。根据句意,故填her

55.【答案】but

【解析】句意:她没有以前那么多钱,但她认为她的生活更有意义。根据下文she thinks her life is more meaningful.可知上文是表示转折关系。根据句意,故填but

VI.书面表达

【答案】Hello, everyone,

I am Li Hua. I'd like to speak out my worries and wishes. My teachers are too strict. They have too much homework to do every day. And I feel stressed too much. I wish I can have less homework. I think my parents are too strict with me. They give us little time for outdoor activities. It's hard for me to communicate with their parentsI wish I can have more chances to play with my friends. I wish I can get on well with my parents.

That's all. Thank you.

【解析】考生首先要认真阅读前面的提示认真审题,确定文章的中心。注意文章文体、人称和时态。运用适当的短语表达中心思想,增加作文的可读性。完成提示词时也要符合事实。温馨提醒:考生必须认真查验是否有漏写情况,有无拼写错误及标点误用等。这篇短文使用了一些固定句式和短语,为文章增色不少。学习中注意总结,牢记一些固定句式及短语,写作时就可以适当引用,使文章的表达更有逻辑性,更富有条理。

 

免费资料下载额度不足,请先充值

每充值一元即可获得5份免费资料下载额度

今日免费资料下载份数已用完,请明天再来。

充值学贝或者加入云校通,全网资料任意下。

下载确认

云校通余额已不足,请提醒学校管理员续费,本次下载所需学贝将从您的个人账户扣除。

当日云校通个人额度已用完,请明天再来,本次下载所需学贝将从您的个人账户扣除。

您当前为云校通用户,下载免费
下载需要:
本次下载:免费
账户余额:0 学贝
首次下载后15天内可免费重复下载
立即下载
  • 充值下载
  • 扫码直接下载
  • 下载需要:0 学贝 账户剩余:0 学贝
    学贝可用于下载教习网 400万 精选资源,300万 精选试题,在线组卷
  • 想免费下载此资料?完善资料 或 分享本站给好友,立得100学贝
微信扫码注册

微信扫码,快速注册

注册可领 100 学贝

手机号注册注册可领 100 学贝
手机号码

手机号格式错误

手机验证码获取验证码

手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

设置密码

6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
QQ注册
手机号注册
微信注册

注册成功

返回顶部
返回
顶部