第3讲 七年级下册(Unit1~Unit6)(教材梳理+能力达标检测)

新用户领188币免费下载

第3讲 七年级下册(Unit1~Unit6)(教材梳理+能力达标检测)

试卷
2019-05-29
2885
82
5.1 MB
56备课币
温馨提示:部分包含数学公式或PPT动画的文件,查看预览时可能会显示错乱或异常,文件下载后无此问题,请放心下载。

资料中包含下列文件,点击文件名可预览资料内容

第3讲 七年级上册(Unit1~Unit6) 1. center (n. ) →_______ (adj. )中心的;主要的 2. across(prep. ) → _____(v. ) 穿过;越过 3. enjoy (v. ) → _________(adj. )令人愉快的 4. begin (v. ) →__________ (n. ) 开始 5. tour (v. )→ ______(n. ) 旅行者 → _______(adj. )游客众多的 6. visit (v. ) →______ (n. ) 访问者;参观者 7. south (n. ) → ________(adj. )南方的;来自南方的 8. friend (n. ) →_______ (adj. )友好的 →_________ (n. ) 友谊 9. sleep(v. ) →______ (adj. )困倦的 →_____________ (adj. ) 睡着的 10. sometimes(adv. ) → ________(同义短语)有时 11. danger(n. ) →_________ (adj. )危险的 12. child(n. ) → ________(pl. )孩子们 13. sun (n. ) →______ (adj. )晴朗的 14. weather (n. ) → ________(同音词)是否 15. surprise (v. ) →_________ (adj. )感到惊讶的 →_________ (adj. )令人惊奇的 16. everyone (pron. ) →_________ (同义词)每个人 → _______(反义词)没有人;没人 17. follow(v. )→ ________(adj. )下列的, 下述的 18. high (adj. ) →______ (n. )高度 19. remember (v. ) → ______(反义词)忘记 20. sing (v. ) →______ (n. )歌唱家;歌手 1.“加入某个俱乐部”用动词 join, 而“在某个俱乐部里”用介词in 1)他喜欢绘画,他想加入美术俱乐部。 He likes drawing. He wants the art club. 2)我现在在游泳俱乐部里。 I am now. 2.help sb. with sth. 在某方面帮助某人 help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 1)你能在英语方面帮助我吗? Can you English? 2)他们经常帮助老人打扫房间。 They often (to) clean their houses. 3. want sth. 想要某物 want 后可直接跟宾语 want to do sth. 想做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事 1)他想要一些英语书。 He some English books. 2)他们想要去公园。 They go to the park. 3)你想要我帮你吗? Do you help? 4.dress sb. (oneself) dress 后不能接“衣服”类词作宾语。 be/get dressed in + 衣服或表示颜色的词 1)她给孩子穿衣服。 She the baby. 2)他们穿着一身红衣服。 They are red. 5. take+a+交通+ to+地方= go to+地方+ by+交通 “乘坐…去…” take+a+交通; by+交通; on/in +a+交通 “乘坐…” 你怎么去学校的?我乘公共汽车去学校。 How do you get to school? I to school.( = I get to school .) 6. It takes+sb(人)+some time(时间) +to do sth. “做某事花费某人多长时间。” 你多长时间到学校?我骑自行车15分钟到学校。 How long does it take you to get to school? It by bike. 7. from … to …从…到… 从你家到学校有多远? How far is it ? 8. What do you think of+sth/doing sth?你觉得某事/做某事怎么样?=How do you like….? 你觉得这次旅行怎么样? What do you the trip? 9. It is + adj(形容词)+ to do sth. “做某事怎么样?” 对许多学生来说,到达学校是很容易的。 For many students, it is . 10.Thanks for sth/doing sth “因…而感谢某人 谢谢你的上一封来信。 your last e-mail. 11.肯定: have to do sth 不得不/必须做某事 否定:don’t have to do sth不必做某事 在学校我们必须穿校服。 We wear uniforms at school. 12. 1)one of + 名词复数形式 意为“……之一” 杰克是我的朋友之一。 Jack is . 2)【注意】当“one of + 名词复数形式”作主语时,当作整体看,用单数。 狮子中的一只是来自非洲。 is from Africa. 13. get lost 迷途;迷路 小女孩找不到家了,她迷路了。 The little girl can’t find her home. She . 14.. be in (great) danger 处于(极大)危险之中。 小男孩落入湖中,他处于极大危险中。 The boy falls into the lake. He’s . 15. cut down 砍伐 不要砍伐树木。 Don’t trees. 16. be busy doing sth忙于做某事 他的哥哥在他的房间里忙着写故事。 His brother is busy (write) stories in his room. 考点一 between … and …在和…之间。 【精题巧练】  1. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Are you watching the football matches of the World Cup these days? -- Sometimes, and I'll watch the match ______ Japan and Poland tonight. A. against B. about C. through D. between 考点二 It’s easy for me.这对我来说挺容易的。It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年四川省乐山市】 –Julia, your mobile phone is ringing. –Wait a minute. It’s dangerous ______ it while crossing the street. A. answering B. answer C. to answer 考点三 either …or… 或…或…;不是…就是…; 是…还是… 不是她对就是我对。 Either she or I am right. Neither…nor…既不是…也不是… 她不对我也不对。 Neither she nor I am right. 既不热也不冷。 Neither hot nor cold. Both…and… 两者都… 我和她都是对的。 Both she and I are right. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】 Anna her brother like listening to soft music. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 考点四 (1)enjoy sth. 表示“享受……的乐趣” (2)enjoy ______(do/doing/to do) sth. 喜欢做某事 (3)enjoy oneself玩得开心,相当于_____ a good time或have ___ (4)enjoy的形容词是enjoyable,意为“令人愉快的” 【精题巧练】 1.I enjoy _______(go) to the concert while my parents like listening to Beijing Opera. 2.The children had a great time in the water park. (改为同义句) The children _______ _______ very much in the water park. 考点五 Sometime 某时,常指将来时间 some time 一段时间(time不可数名词) sometimes ①(=at times)有时候;②句首或句末 some times 几次;几倍(time可数名词) 【精题巧练】 1.(2018·黔西南州)—What do you often do after supper? —I often watch TV, but sometimes go out for a walk. A. some times B. sometime C. at times D. some time 2.(2018·兰州)He said he would come to see us _______ the next afternoon. A. sometime B. some time C. sometimes D. some times 一、【时间表达法】 整点时间:“基数词+ o’clock”表示,o’clock可省略。 eg: ——What time is it ? ——It’s five. 非整点时间: (1)钟点数+分钟数 eg: 6:05 six five 7:55 seven fifty-five 9:30 nine thirty 注意:在这种形式中,15分钟不能用a quarter 表示,30分钟不能用half 表示。[来源:学科网 (2)分钟数+ past/to +钟点数。 如果分钟数不超过30,就用“分钟数+past + 钟点数”来表示。这时15分钟可用a quarter 表示,30分钟可用half 表示。eg: 2:15 a quarter past two 4:30 half past four 如果分钟数超过30.就用 “60减去分钟数 + to + 下一个钟点数”来表示。eg: 9:50 ten to ten 10:45 a quarter to eleven 口诀:“时”在前,“分”在后,quarter, half 不能有。如果出现past 或to, 我们可要看清楚;前是“分”,后是“时”,past 或 to 立中间;past加,to 是减。如果表示“几点半”,要用half past 加钟点。 表示时间的介词 in , on 和 at 的用法。 1. on 用在具体的某日或某日的上午、下午、晚上等前。 on July 2nd 在七月二日 on Sunday 在星期日 on the morning of May 1st 在五月一日的早晨 on the morning of last Sunday 在上个星期天的早晨[来源:Zxxk.Com] 2. 用在早上、下午、晚上之前,或用在周、季、年、世纪等之前。 eg: in the afternoon 在下午 in summer 在夏天 3. at 用在具体时刻之前,或用在一日中的黎明、中午、黄昏、午夜之前。eg: at six o’clock 在六点 at noon 在正午 如果时间词前有 next , this, last, every等修饰语时,常不用介词。[来源 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The Dragon Boat Festival falls_________ May or June every year. A. in B. on . C. at D. between 2.【2018年云南省】Mother's Day comes _______ the second Sunday of May. A. in B. on C. at D. for 二、情态动词can 情态动词:有一定意义,表示说话人的语气或情态,但不能单独作谓语,只能和其他动词原形一起构成谓语,没有人称和数的变化。否定形式是在情态动词后面加上not。变一般疑问句要把情态动词提到句子的开头,即:情态动词+主语+动词原形+其他? 1)表示能力,“会;能”。 eg: Can you dance? 你会跳舞吗? 2)表示请求或许可,“可以”。eg: Can I ask you a question? 我可以问你一个问题吗? 3)表示推测和可能,“可能”。eg: He can be at home.他可能在家里。 含情态动词can的否定句是在can后加not。一般疑问句把can提到句首,其肯定回答为“Yes,主语+can”;否定回答为:“No,主语+can’t”。 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年山东省青岛】This book _________ be Lucy’s. Look! Her name is on it. A. can B. may C. must D. might 2. 【2018年四川成都市】 ——Wow....another gift! What's in the box? ——I’m not sure. It be a pair of sports shoes. A. must B. may C. will 3. 【2018年四川省乐山市】–Why ______ we close that chemical factory? –Because it has caused lots of pollution. We need better environment. A. must B. can C. may 4. 【2018年天津市】---Must I come before 6: 30 tomorrow? ---No. You______ There will be plenty of time. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. couldn’t D. needn’t 5. 【2018年江苏省徐州市】 Millie spoke in a very low voice, but I understand what she said. A. could B. might C. can D. may 6. 【2018年云南省】 -- Will you go camping with us, Bob? -- I'd love to, but I ______ study for the test. A. may B. must C. can D. could 7. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】--I saw John in the park this morning.. --It _____be him. He has gone to HongKong. A. can’t B. can C. mustn’t D. must 随着年龄的增长,不少青少年发现越来越难以与父母沟通和交流,各方面的分歧使两代人之间的关系日益紧张。请围绕该话题用英语谈谈你的看法。 要求: (1)内容包括 ①分析这种现象产生的主要 原因; ②提出解决该问题的具体建议。 (2)词数:60~80词。 (3)短文中不得出现你的真实姓名、校名和地名。 __________________________________________ __________________________________________ 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级上册(Unit1~Unit6) 1. center (n. ) →centeral (adj. )中心的;主要的 2. across(prep. ) → cross(v. ) 穿过;越过 3. enjoy (v. ) →enjoyable(adj. )令人愉快的 4. begin (v. ) →beginning (n. ) 开始 5. tour (v. )→tourist (n. ) 旅行者 → touristy(adj. )游客众多的 6. visit (v. ) →visitor (n. ) 访问者;参观者 7. south (n. ) → southern(adj. )南方的;来自南方的 8. friend (n. ) →friendly (adj. )友好的 →friendship (n. ) 友谊 9. sleep(v. ) →sleepy (adj. )困倦的 →asleep/sleeping(adj. ) 睡着的 10. sometimes(adv. ) →at times (同义短语)有时 11. danger(n. ) →dangerous(adj. )危险的 12. child(n. ) → children(pl. )孩子们 13. sun (n. ) →sunny (adj. )晴朗的 14. weather (n. ) →wheather (同音词)是否 15. surprise (v. ) →surprised (adj. )感到惊讶的 →surprising(adj. )令人惊奇的 16. everyone (pron. ) →everybody (同义词)每个人 →nobody (反义词)没有人;没人 17. follow(v. )→following (adj. )下列的, 下述的 18. high (adj. ) →height (n. )高度 19. remember (v. ) → forget反义词)忘记 20. sing (v. ) →singer (n. )歌唱家;歌手 1.“加入某个俱乐部”用动词 join, 而“在某个俱乐部里”用介词in 1)他喜欢绘画,他想加入美术俱乐部。 He likes drawing. He wants to join the art club. 2)我现在在游泳俱乐部里。 I am in the swimming club now. 2.help sb. with sth. 在某方面帮助某人 help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 1)你能在英语方面帮助我吗? Can you help me with English? 2)他们经常帮助老人打扫房间。 They often help old people (to) clean their houses. 3. want sth. 想要某物 want 后可直接跟宾语. want to do sth. 想做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事 1)他想要一些英语书。 He wants some English books 2)他们想要去公园。 They want to go to the park. 3)你想要我帮你吗? Do you want me to help? 4.dress sb. (oneself) dress 后不能接“衣服”类词作宾语。 be/get dressed in + 衣服或表示颜色的词 1)她给孩子穿衣服。 She dresses the baby. 2)他们穿着一身红衣服。 They are dressed in red. 5.take+a+交通+ to+地方= go to+地方+ by+交通 “乘坐…去…” take+a+交通; by+交通; on/in +a+交通 “乘坐…” 你怎么去学校的?我乘公共汽车去学校。 How do you get to school? I take a bus to school.( = I get to school by bus.) 6. It takes+sb(人)+some time(时间) +to do sth. “做某事花费某人多长时间。” 你多长时间到学校?我骑自行车15分钟到学校。 How long does it take you to get to school? It takes me 15minutes to get to school by bike. 7. from … to …从…到… 从你家到学校有多远? How far is it from your home to school? 8. What do you think of+sth/doing sth?你觉得某事/做某事怎么样?=How do you like….? 你觉得这次旅行怎么样? What do you think of the trip? 9. It is + adj(形容词)+ to do sth. “做某事怎么样?” 对许多学生来说,到达学校是很容易的。 For many students, it is easy to get to school. 10.Thanks for sth/doing sth “因…而感谢某人 谢谢你的上一封来信。 Thanks for your last e-mail. 11.肯定: have to do sth 不得不/必须做某事 否定:don’t have to do sth不必做某事 在学校我们必须穿校服。 We have to wear uniforms at school. 12. 1)one of + 名词复数形式 意为“……之一” 杰克是我的朋友之一。 Jack is one of my friends. 2)【注意】当“one of + 名词复数形式”作主语时,当作整体看,用单数。 狮子中的一只是来自非洲。 One of the lions is from Africa. 13. get lost 迷途;迷路 小女孩找不到家了,她迷路了。 The little girl can’t find her home. She gets lost. 14.. be in (great) danger 处于(极大)危险之中。 小男孩落入湖中,他处于极大危险中。 The boy falls into the lake. He’s in great danger. 15. cut down 砍伐 不要砍伐树木。 Don’t cut down trees. 16. be busy doing sth忙于做某事 他的哥哥在他的房间里忙着写故事。 His brother is busy writing (write) stories in his room. 考点一 between … and …在和…之间。 【精题巧练】  1. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Are you watching the football matches of the World Cup these days? -- Sometimes, and I'll watch the match ______ Japan and Poland tonight. A. against B. about C. through D. between 【答案】D 【解析】句意:—这些天你看世界杯足球赛了吗?—有时间,今晚我要看日本和波兰的比赛。考查介词。against 是反对的意思,about 关于,through穿过通过, between要和and连用,在两者之间,根据句意比赛是在日本和波兰之间发生的,故选择D. 考点二 It’s easy for me.这对我来说挺容易的。It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年四川省乐山市】 –Julia, your mobile phone is ringing. –Wait a minute. It’s dangerous ______ it while crossing the street. A. answering B. answer C. to answer 【答案】C 【解析】句意:—茱莉亚你的手机响了。—等一下,过马路接电话是危险的,考查动词辨析,句型 It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的固定句式,不定式结构做真正的主语。根据句意结构,可知选C。 考点三 either …or… 或…或…;不是…就是…; 是…还是… 不是她对就是我对。 Either she or I am right. Neither…nor…既不是…也不是… 她不对我也不对。 Neither she nor I am right. 既不热也不冷。 Neither hot nor cold. Both…and… 两者都… 我和她都是对的。 Both she and I are right. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】 Anna her brother like listening to soft music. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】A 【解析】句意:安娜和她弟弟都喜欢听轻音乐。根据both---and---两者都---,连接句子两个主语时,谓语动词用复数;Neither----nor----既不---也不---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;either---or---或者---或者---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;Not only--- but also---不仅---而且---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;根据like故选A 点睛:both---and---两者都---,连接句子的两个相同成分,例如:Both Lily and Lucy are students.;Neither----nor----既不---也不---,其含义是否定的,可连接任意两个并列的成分,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则。例如:Neither dad nor mum is at home today;either---or---或者---或者---,表示两者之一,两节句子的两个并列成分,,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则。例如:Either you or me am going there。 考点四 (1)enjoy sth. 表示“享受……的乐趣” (2)enjoy doing (do/doing/to do) sth. 喜欢做某事 (3)enjoy oneself玩得开心,相当于have a good time或have fun (4)enjoy的形容词是enjoyable,意为“令人愉快的” 【精题巧练】 1.I enjoy going (go) to the concert while my parents like listening to Beijing Opera. 2.The children had a great time in the water park. (改为同义句) The children enjoyed themselves very much in the water park. 考点五 Sometime 某时,常指将来时间 some time 一段时间(time不可数名词) sometimes ①(=at times)有时候;②句首或句末 some times 几次;几倍(time可数名词) 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年黔西兰州】—What do you often do after supper? —I often watch TV, but sometimes go out for a walk. A. some times B. sometime C. at times D. some time 【答案】C 【解析】句意——你经常晚饭后做什么?——我经常看电视,但是有时候也会去散步。A. some times 几次,几倍 B. sometime 某时,指将来 C. at times 有时候 D. some time 一段时间。根据句意故选C. 2.【2018年兰州】He said he would come to see us _______ the next afternoon. A. sometime B. some time C. sometimes D. some times 【答案】A 【解析】句意他说他会在以后的某天下午来看我们。A. sometime 某时,指将来 B. some time 一段时间 C. sometimes 有时候 D. some times几次;几倍。根据句子中的the next afternoon。可知是将来时,故选A. 一、【时间表达法】 整点时间:“基数词+ o’clock”表示,o’clock可省略。 eg: ——What time is it ? ——It’s five. 非整点时间: (1)钟点数+分钟数 eg: 6:05 six five 7:55 seven fifty-five 9:30 nine thirty 注意:在这种形式中,15分钟不能用a quarter 表示,30分钟不能用half 表示。[来源:学科网 (2)分钟数+ past/to +钟点数。 如果分钟数不超过30,就用“分钟数+past + 钟点数”来表示。这时15分钟可用a quarter 表示,30分钟可用half 表示。eg: 2:15 a quarter past two 4:30 half past four 如果分钟数超过30.就用 “60减去分钟数 + to + 下一个钟点数”来表示。eg: 9:50 ten to ten 10:45 a quarter to eleven 口诀:“时”在前,“分”在后,quarter, half 不能有。如果出现past 或to, 我们可要看清楚;前是“分”,后是“时”,past 或 to 立中间;past加,to 是减。如果表示“几点半”,要用half past 加钟点。 表示时间的介词 in , on 和 at 的用法。 1. on 用在具体的某日或某日的上午、下午、晚上等前。 on July 2nd 在七月二日 on Sunday 在星期日 on the morning of May 1st 在五月一日的早晨 on the morning of last Sunday 在上个星期天的早晨[来源:Zxxk.Com] 2. 用在早上、下午、晚上之前,或用在周、季、年、世纪等之前。 eg: in the afternoon 在下午 in summer 在夏天 3. at 用在具体时刻之前,或用在一日中的黎明、中午、黄昏、午夜之前。eg: at six o’clock 在六点 at noon 在正午 如果时间词前有 next , this, last, every等修饰语时,常不用介词。[来源 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The Dragon Boat Festival falls_________ May or June every year. A. in B. on C. at D. between 【答案】A 【解析】句意:端午节每年五月或六月举行。考查介词的辨析。表示时间的某一点某一刻或年龄用at,泛指一般意义上的上午、下午或晚上以及年或月等较长的时间用in,表示星期几或某一特定的日期用on,between用于两者之间,May or June五月或六月属于月份,月份前用in。根据句意语境,选择A。 2.【2018年云南省】Mother's Day comes _______ the second Sunday of May. A. in B. on C. at D. for 【答案】B 【解析】句意:母亲节在五月份的第二个星期天。本题考查介词表时间。A. in泛指一般意义的上午、下午或晚上以及月或年等较长的时间;B. on表示星期几或某一特定的日期;C. at表示时间的某一点、某一时刻或年龄等;D. for 表示一段时间。本题具体到“天”,故正确答案选B。 二、情态动词can 情态动词:有一定意义,表示说话人的语气或情态,但不能单独作谓语,只能和其他动词原形一起构成谓语,没有人称和数的变化。否定形式是在情态动词后面加上not。变一般疑问句要把情态动词提到句子的开头,即:情态动词+主语+动词原形+其他? 1)表示能力,“会;能”。 eg: Can you dance? 你会跳舞吗? 2)表示请求或许可,“可以”。eg: Can I ask you a question? 我可以问你一个问题吗? 3)表示推测和可能,“可能”。eg: He can be at home.他可能在家里。 含情态动词can的否定句是在can后加not。一般疑问句把can提到句首,其肯定回答为“Yes,主语+can”;否定回答为:“No,主语+can’t”。 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年山东省青岛】This book _________ be Lucy’s. Look! Her name is on it. A. can B. may C. must D. might 【答案】C 【解析】句意:这本书一定是露西的,看,她的名字在上面。A.can可能;B. may可能,可以; C. must 必须,一定;D. might可能;根据her name is on it.可知一定是她的,故选C. 点睛:can能,会 can’t不能,不可能,通常用于否定句的推测;should应该,shouldn’t不应该;may可以,可能,通常用于肯定句的推测, may not可能不;must必须,一定 mustn’t必须不能。情态动词后接动词原形,变疑问句时把情态动词提前,变否定句在情态动词后加not 。must引导的一般疑问句,表示必须时,否定回答用needn’t;may引导的一般疑问句,否定回答用can’t 2. 【2018年四川成都市】 ——Wow....another gift! What's in the box? ——I’m not sure. It be a pair of sports shoes. A. must B. may C. will 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——哦,另一个礼物!在盒子里面是什么?——我不确定,它可能是一双运动鞋。A. must必须;B. may可能,表示没有把握的肯定推测;C. will将会。根据题意。故选B。 3. 【2018年四川省乐山市】–Why ______ we close that chemical factory? –Because it has caused lots of pollution. We need better environment. A. must B. can C. may 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——为什么我们一定要关闭化工厂?——因为它造成了很多污染。我们需要更好的环境。考查情态动词辨析题。must必须,强调主观意愿;can能,表示允许或有能力;may可以,表允许。本题是进行强调,根据句意语境,可知选A. 4. 【2018年天津市】---Must I come before 6: 30 tomorrow? ---No. You______ There will be plenty of time. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. couldn’t D. needn’t 【答案】D 【解析】句意:明天我必须六点半前到吗?——不,你不必,将有足够的时间。本题考查情态动词的用法。Must是“必须”的意思,当其变为一般疑问句时,否定回答要用needn’t“不必”;肯定回答用must“必须”,mustn’t不是“不必”的意思,而是一种禁止,一定不能做的意思。所以本题选D。 5. 【2018年江苏省徐州市】 Millie spoke in a very low voice, but I understand what she said. A. could B. might C. can D. may 【答案】A 【解析】句意:Millie 用很低的声音说话,但是我能明白他说了什么。A. could 能是can 的过去式;B. might可以,可能; C. can 能 D. may可以,可能。根据句意和but表示转折可知,这里表示“能够明白”上句话中Millie spoke in a very low voice用的是一般过去时态,这里也应用一般过去时,选A. 6. 【2018年云南省】 -- Will you go camping with us, Bob? -- I'd love to, but I ______ study for the test. A. may B. must C. can D. could 【答案】B 【解析】句意:你将和我们去野营吗,Bob?——我非常愿意,但是我必须学习准备考试。本题考查情态动词。A. may可以;B. must必须,一定;C. can能,会;D. could能,会。本句“必须学习准备考试”语气比较强,故选B。 7. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】--I saw John in the park this morning.. --It _____be him. He has gone to HongKong. A. can’t B. can C. mustn’t D. must 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——今天早上我看见约翰在公园里。——不可能是他。他去香港了。考查情态动词辨析题。can’t不可能,表否定推测;can可以,表允许;C. mustn’t一定不要,表禁止;D. must一定是,表肯定推测。根据对句He has gone to HongKong.,结合句意语境,可知本句是否定推测,故选A。 随着年龄的增长,不少青少年发现越来越难以与父母沟通和交流,各方面的分歧使两代人之间的关系日益紧张。请围绕该话题用英语谈谈你的看法。 要求: (1)内容包括 ①分析这种现象产生的主要 原因; ②提出解决该问题的具体建议。 (2)词数:60~80词。 (3)短文中不得出现你的真实姓名、校名和地名。 __________________________________________ __________________________________________ 【审题指导】细读所给的文字提示,可以提取以下信息: 1. 围绕 “青少年与父母的沟通与交流” 这一话题用英语谈谈自己的想法,叙述这一社会现象时应使用第一人称复数(群体),有亲切感。建议学生联系自己与父母之间交流的实际情况时,可使用第二人称。 2. 提示语中包含的内容要求有两点,因此本文最好采取两段或者三段的形式来写,必须包括这种现象产生的主要原因,并提出具体的解决建议,应使用一般现在时。 3. 词数60-80词,不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名。 范文: Nowadays, most of us have trouble in communicating with our parents, because we don’t have enough time to stay together and can not understand each other. How can we communicate with our parents well? Here are some suggestions. Firstly, both you and your parents should spend more time with each other. Secondly, try to talk to your parents politely. Thirdly, try to think more about your parents and help them with some housework, and you will find that you can understand them. If you do as I mentioned above, you can get on well with your parents. 1. 在……有困难 have trouble in 2. 与某人一起度过时光spend more time with sb. 3. 与某人友好相处 get on well with sb. 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级下(Unit1~Unit6)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(20分) ( )1. He can play ______ volleyball, but he can’t play______ violin. A. the, a B. /, the C. the, / D. a, the ( )2. My brother is good ______sports, and he is good _______ his friends. A. for, at B. with, for C. at, for D. at, with ( )3. He usually helps me ______the housework. A. with B. to do C. do D. A、B and C ( )4. ---Can you ______it in English? ---No, I can’t. A. speak B. say C. tell D. says ( )5. --- _______ do you eat lunch? ---At 12:00. A. What time B. Who C. Why D. Where ( )6. There _______ a boy and two girls in the music room, they are singing. A. is B. are C. has D. have ( )7. My?school?isn’t?far?from?here.?It’s?only?_____?walk. A.?fifteen?minutes???????????B.?fifteen?minutes’ C.?fifteen?minute’s??????????D.?fifteen?minutes’s ( )8. It’s eight now. It’s time _______. A. go to school B. go to the bed C. to go to school D. go home ( )9. he?sleeps?all?day, ?he?is?very?lazy.?? A.?Because,?so????? ?B.?So,?because??????? C.?Because,?/??????? ?D.?So,?/? ( )10.---What are you doing? --- _______. It is too dirty. A. I’m doing my homework B. I’m playing computer games C. I’m cleaning the room D. I’m folding my clothes ( )11. It them about half an hour to get to school every day. A. spends B. costs C. pays D. takes ( )12. I have rules in my home. We have homework to do today. A. too many, too much B. too much , many too C. too many, much too D. much too, many too ( )13. The girl is shy. A. very much B. a kind of C. kind of D. little ( )14. I can’t sing dance. He can’t, . A. or, either B. and, too C. or, too D. and, either ( )15.?She is a _______ musician, she?can?play music very? .????????? A.?well, good?? ??B.?much, well???? C.?good, well D.?bad, good ( )16. ---_______?does?it?take?her?to?get?to?school?? ---It?takes?her?about?________?minutes?? A.?How?far,?twenty-five????????? B?. How?long,?twenty-five??? C.?How?far,?twenty?five??????????? ?D.?How?long,?twenty?five? ( )17. Don't turn on the TV. Grandma now. A. is sleeping B. will sleep C. slept D. sleeps ( )18. We? ?in?the?classroom.? A.?have?to?quiet????? B.?have?quiet???? ?C.?have?to?be?quiet???? D.?have?quiet?to ( )19. Bob and his friends have fun? ?in the river every summer.? A.?swim B.?to swim ???? C.?swimming ?????? ? D.?swiming? ( )20. Look! Mary is _______ a story book. A. seeing B. looking at C. watching D. reading II. 完型填空。(每小题2分,共20分) Many students like 41 very much. But 42 Monday to Friday,they must go to school. So on Saturday and Sunday they stay at home and 43 TV from morning to night. They don’t know it’s bad for their eyes. Usually children like to eat fish, meat and chicken, but they don’t like vegetables 44 fruit. They don’t know 45 more vegetables and fruit is better than eating meat. At school the children only do 46 minutes of sports or 47 do any sports. The teachers must know it isn’t good for 48 health. We always think of ways to keep 49 . We must eat 50 vegetables and fruit,do enough (足够的) sports every day. And we should watch TV and read in right ways. ( ) 1. A. watch TV B. watch the TV C. watching TV D. watching the TV ( )2. A. on B. and C. from D. to ( )3. A. watch B. see C. read D. look ( )4. A. and B. with C. or D. but ( )5. A. buying B. eating C. getting D. keeping ( )6. A. a few B. few C. little D. a little ( )7. A. often B. sometimes C. usually D. never ( )8. A. them B. they C. their D. theirs ( )9. A. health B. healthy C. busy D. free ( )10. A. more B. much C. a lot D. many III.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分) (A) The Wenhua International School You must You mustn’t(不准) Arrive at school at half past seven every morning. Talk loudly in the hallways. Hand in your homework by eight. Eat or drink in the classroom. Look clean and tidy. Bring MP3 to school. Be quiet in the library. Run or shout in the school buildings. Stand up when a teacher comes into the classroom. Fight. ( ) 1.What can’t you do when you are in the school buildings? A. Eat or drink. B. Run or shout. C. Talk loudly. D. Listen to music. ( ) 2.Can you bring your MP3 to school? A. No, we can’t. B. Yes, we can. C. No, they can’t. D. Yes, they can. ( ) 3.What do you have to do when your teacher comes into the classroom? A. Hand in my homework. B. Be quiet. C. Stand up. D. Clean the classroom. (B) We are all learning English, but how can we learn English well? A student can know a lot about English, but maybe(可能)he can’t speak English. If you want to know how to swim, you must get into the river. And if you want to be a football player, you must play football. So, you see. You can learn English only by using it. You must listen to your teacher in class. You must read your lessons every day. You must speak English to your classmates and also you must write something sometimes. Then one day, you may find your English very good. ( ) 4. If you want to learn to swim, you should(应该) _________. A. read books about swimming B. learn from other people first C .get into the river D. play football well first ( ) 5. If you want to be a football player, you should __ ___ __. A. put your football away B. practice football C. buy a good football D. watch others play football ( ) 6. The story of learning swimming and playing football tells us that ________. A. we learn English by using it B. swimming needs water C. playing football is easy D. learning English is difficult ( ) 7. If you want to study English well, you must often ________. A. write in English B. speak English C. listen to English D. A, B and C (C) It’s late at night. Martin is sitting on his bed and he’s looking at his clock. His neighbors are making a lot of noise and he is very angry. The people in Apartment(公寓) 2 are dancing. The man in Apartment 3 is singing. The woman in Apartment 4 is practicing the violin. The teenagers in Apartment 5 are listening to loud rock music(摇滚乐).The dog in Apartment 6 is barking. And the people in Apartment 7 are having a big argument(争吵). It’s very late and Martin is tired and angry. What a terrible night! ( )8. Martin’s neighbors are . A. noisy B. angry C. singing D. sleeping ( )9.The woman in Apartment 4 is . A. painting his apartment B. singing C. practicing the violin D. dancing ( )10.Who are having a big argument? A. The people in Apartment 2. B. The teenagers in Apartment 5. C. The people in Apartment 7. D. The women in Apartment 4. ( )11.What does Martin think of the night? A. Happy. B. Good. C. Terrible. D. Relaxing. (D) In many English homes people eat four meals a day. They have breakfast at any time from seven to nine in the morning. They eat porridge (粥)、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. Lunch comes at one o’clock. Afternoon tea is from four to five in the afternoon and dinner is about half past seven. First they have soup, then they have meat or fish with vegetables. After that, they eat some other things, like bananas, apples or oranges. But not all English people eat like that. Some of them have their dinner in the middle of the day. Their meals are breakfast, dinner, tea and supper and all these meals are very simple(简单). ( ) 12. Many English people have _________ meals a day. A. two????????????????? B. three???????????????? C. four????????????????? D. five ( ) 13. People have lunch at _________. A. any time????????? B. nine?o’clock??????C. half past seven ????D. one o’clock ( ) 14. People don’t have __________ for their dinner. A. bananas and apples??? B. soup and meat?? C. meat and fish? D. porridge ( ) 15. Which of the following sentence is TRUE (正确的) ? A. All English people have their dinner in the evening. B. People like porridge、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. C. Lunch comes at twelve o’clock. D. Before they have meat or fish with vegetables, they have fruit.???????????? IV. 任务型阅读。(每小题2分,共6分) My name is Tom. Here are four of my photos. Let me tell you something about them. In the first photo, I’m running. I like sports and I want to be a running star. I like spring and winter(春天和冬天) best. So I have two photos of them. Look at the second picture. I am flying kites(放风筝) with my friends in the park. There are all kinds of kites there. We are very happy. In the third photo, I’m playing snow fight(打雪仗) with my friends. And some friends are making snowmen(堆雪人). We are playing happily. In the last photo, I’m doing my homework. Who’s that girl? Oh, she is my sister and she is helping me do my homework. My sister is good at her subjects. In the evening, we usually do our homework and watch TV. 1. The _______ photo is about spring. 2. ______________ help(s) Tom do his homework. 3. What does Tom want to be? . V.完成句子。(每空1分,共8分) 根据所给提示,完成句子并把答案填在答题卡上。每空一词,含缩略词。 1. Lucy always eats some food for breakfast.( 改为否定句) Lucy_______________ eats ______________food for breakfast. 2. Lily is listening to music..(对画线部分提问) _______________ is Lily _______________? 3. I sometimes take the subway to school.(改为同义句) I sometimes go to school _______________ _______________. 4. 李老师对我们要求严格。(完成译句) Miss Li is _______________ _______________ us. VI. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,在空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。并把答案填在答题卡上。 Let me 1 you something about my little dog, Snoopy(史努比). Snoopy is 2 American dog. He looks very cute. He has two small eyes(眼睛), two big ears(耳朵), four short 3 and a small tail(尾巴). Now he can play many games. If I say “Go to sleep!” he goes to his bed 4 lies(躺)down. If I say “ 5 basketball!” he goes to catch a ball and puts it into a basket. If I say “Please dance 6 us!” then he dances to the music. “Can he 7 a song(歌曲)?” a friend asks me. “Sure, he can, but he doesn’t sing 8 English or Chinese. When he sings, nobody can understand him.” 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. VII.书面表达。(10分) 假如你是Tom,请给你的新朋友Mike写一封信,介绍你的一些具体情况。不少于60词。 要点提示: 1. 你叫什么名字,来自哪儿; 2. 你喜欢看什么电影并说明原因,通常什么时候和什么人一起看; 3. 你通常几点上学,怎么上学,大约要花去多少时间; 4. 在学校要遵守些什么样的纪律(至少例出两个); 5. 向Mike介绍你的父母此刻在做什么。 Dear Mike, Yours, Tom 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级下(Unit1~Unit6)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(20分) ( )1. He can play ______ volleyball, but he can’t play______ violin. A. the, a B. /, the C. the, / D. a, the 【答案】B 【解析】本题考查冠词,以及play的用法。Play+球类,play+the+乐器。根据用法,故选B. ( )2. My brother is good ______sports, and he is good _______ his friends. A. for, at B. with, for C. at, for D. at, with 【答案】D 【解析】根据句意:我的弟弟擅长运动;并且他对朋友们很好。考查be good at 擅长…..be good with对…友好;be good for对…有好处。根据句意,故选择D. ( )3. He usually helps me ______the housework. A. with B. to do C. do D. A、B and C 【答案】D 【解析】由题意可知他经常帮我做家务,考查help的用法,help sb with sth /help sb to do/help sb do都可以表示帮助某人做某事。故选D. ( )4. ---Can you ______it in English? ---No, I can’t. A. speak B. say C. tell D. says 【答案】B 【解析】A. speak指的是讲话B. say 强调的是说的内容 C. tell 告诉 题意为你能用英语把它说出来吗? 强调的是说的内容,故选B。 ( )5. --- _______ do you eat lunch? ---At 12:00. A. What time B. Who C. Why D. Where 【答案】A 【解析】根据答句的时间,可以知道问句是问时间的,所以what time , 什么时候who,谁 why,为什么 where,在哪里。故选A. ( )6. There _______ a boy and two girls in the music room, they are singing. A. is B. are C. has D. have 【答案】A 【解析】There be 句型的就近原则,故选A. ( )7. My?school?isn’t?far?from?here.?It’s?only?_____?walk. A.?fifteen?minutes???????????B.?fifteen?minutes’ C.?fifteen?minute’s??????????D.?fifteen?minutes’s 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我的学校离这不远,走路只需要15分钟。本题考查的是名词所有格,强调的是15分钟的路程,所以要在fifteen?minutes???后面加’故选B. ( )8. It’s eight now. It’s time _______. A. go to school B. go to the bed C. to go to school D. go home 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查的是It’s time to 的用法,到…的时间了。现在是八点了,到上学的时间了。故选C. ( )9. he?sleeps?all?day, ?he?is?very?lazy.?? A.?Because,?so????? ?B.?So,?because??????? C.?Because,?/??????? ?D.?So,?/? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:因为他整天睡觉,所以他很懒惰。Because和so不能连用。故选C. ( )10.---What are you doing? --- _______. It is too dirty. A. I’m doing my homework B. I’m playing computer games C. I’m cleaning the room D. I’m folding my clothes 【答案】C 【解析】句意你正在干什么?我正在打扫房间,太脏了。故选C. ( )11. It them about half an hour to get to school every day. A. spends B. costs C. pays D. takes 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查花费的词义辨析。A. spends花费,人做主语,常与介词on搭配。 B. costs表示某物花某人多少钱。主语是事物,不是人。 C. pays 人做主语,可以与for搭配。D. takes只用来表示花时间,而且主语必须是it,形成:It takes/took sb.+时间段名词+to do sth.结构。故选D。 ( )12. I have rules in my home. We have homework to do today. A. too many, too much B. too much , many too C. too many, much too D. much too, many too 【答案】A 【解析】句意在我的家里有太多的规则,每天我都有太多的作业要做。根据rules名词复数要用many 修饰;homework不可数用much修饰。故选A. ( )13. The girl is shy. A. very much B. a kind of C. kind of D. little 【答案】C 【解析】句意:这个女孩有一点儿害羞。A. very much 很非常 B. a kind of 一种… C. kind of 一点儿 D. little修饰不可数名词。故选C. ( )14. I can’t sing dance. He can’t, . A. or, either B. and, too C. or, too D. and, either 【答案】A 【解析】句意:我既不能唱歌也不能跳舞,他也不会。本题考查否定句用or表示和;用either表示也。故选A. ( )15.?She is a _______ musician, she?can?play music very? .????????? A.?well, good?? ??B.?much, well???? C.?good, well D.?bad, good 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查副词修饰动词;形容词修饰名词的用法。根据题意他是一名很好的音乐家;她弹得音乐很棒。Musician名词,用的是形容词good修饰;play是动词,用well修饰。故选C. ( )16. ---_______?does?it?take?her?to?get?to?school?? ---It?takes?her?about?________?minutes?? A.?How?far,?twenty-five????????? B?. How?long,?twenty-five??? C.?How?far,?twenty?five??????????? ?D.?How?long,?twenty?five? 【答案】B 【解析】how far 指的是距离多远,how long指的是多久时间。句意,她要多长时间到学校?提问的是多长时间,排除A、C.第二空考查基数词的表达几十后面要用连词符加上个位数,故选B. ( )17. Don't turn on the TV. Grandma now. A. is sleeping B. will sleep C. slept D. sleeps 【答案】A 【解析】根据题中的now这个时间标志可知是现在进行时态。故选A. ( )18. We? ?in?the?classroom.? A.?have?to?quiet????? B.?have?quiet???? ?C.?have?to?be?quiet???? D.?have?quiet?to 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我们在教室里必须保持安静。考查不得不“have to”的用法.have to 后用动词原形。故选C. ( )19. Bob and his friends have fun? ?in the river every summer.? A.?swim B.?to swim ???? C.?swimming ?????? ? D.?swiming? 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查enjoy oneself=have a good time=have fun,玩的开心,过得愉快,后面的动词要用ing形式。Swim的ing形式是双写m再加ing。故选C. ( )20. Look! Mary is _______ a story book. A. seeing B. looking at C. watching D. reading 【答案】D 【解析】句意:看!玛丽正在读一本故事书。考查的是读书的动词词组“read a book”再根据look现在进行时的标志得知此题选D. II. 完型填空。(每小题2分,共20分) Many students like 1 very much. But 2 Monday to Friday,they must go to school. So on Saturday and Sunday they stay at home and 3 TV from morning to night. They don’t know it’s bad for their eyes. Usually children like to eat fish, meat and chicken, but they don’t like vegetables 4 fruit. They don’t know 5 more vegetables and fruit is better than eating meat. At school the children only do 6 minutes of sports or 7 do any sports. The teachers must know it isn’t good for 8 health. We always think of ways to keep 9 . We must eat 10 vegetables and fruit,do enough (足够的) sports every day. And we should watch TV and read in right ways. ( C ) 1. A. watch TV B. watch the TV C. watching TV D. watching the TV ( C )2. A. on B. and C. from D. to ( A)3. A. watch B. see C. read D. look (C)4. A. and B. with C. or D. but (B )5. A. buying B. eating C. getting D. keeping (A )6. A. a few B. few C. little D. a little (D)7. A. often B. sometimes C. usually D. never (C)8. A. them B. they C. their D. theirs ( B)9. A. health B. healthy C. busy D. free (A)10. A. more B. much C. a lot D. many III.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分) (A) The Wenhua International School You must You mustn’t(不准) Arrive at school at half past seven every morning. Talk loudly in the hallways. Hand in your homework by eight. Eat or drink in the classroom. Look clean and tidy. Bring MP3 to school. Be quiet in the library. Run or shout in the school buildings. Stand up when a teacher comes into the classroom. Fight. ( B ) 1.What can’t you do when you are in the school buildings? A. Eat or drink. B. Run or shout. C. Talk loudly. D. Listen to music. ( A ) 2.Can you bring your MP3 to school? A. No, we can’t. B. Yes, we can. C. No, they can’t. D. Yes, they can. ( C ) 3.What do you have to do when your teacher comes into the classroom? A. Hand in my homework. B. Be quiet. C. Stand up. D. Clean the classroom. (B) We are all learning English, but how can we learn English well? A student can know a lot about English, but maybe(可能)he can’t speak English. If you want to know how to swim, you must get into the river. And if you want to be a football player, you must play football. So, you see. You can learn English only by using it. You must listen to your teacher in class. You must read your lessons every day. You must speak English to your classmates and also you must write something sometimes. Then one day, you may find your English very good. ( C ) 4. If you want to learn to swim, you should(应该) _________. A. read books about swimming B. learn from other people first C .get into the river D. play football well first ( B ) 5. If you want to be a football player, you should __ ___ __. A. put your football away B. practice football C. buy a good football D. watch others play football ( A ) 6. The story of learning swimming and playing football tells us that ________. A. we learn English by using it B. swimming needs water C. playing football is easy D. learning English is difficult ( D ) 7. If you want to study English well, you must often ________. A. write in English B. speak English C. listen to English D. A, B and C (C) It’s late at night. Martin is sitting on his bed and he’s looking at his clock. His neighbors are making a lot of noise and he is very angry. The people in Apartment(公寓) 2 are dancing. The man in Apartment 3 is singing. The woman in Apartment 4 is practicing the violin. The teenagers in Apartment 5 are listening to loud rock music(摇滚乐).The dog in Apartment 6 is barking. And the people in Apartment 7 are having a big argument(争吵). It’s very late and Martin is tired and angry. What a terrible night! ( A )8. Martin’s neighbors are . A. noisy B. angry C. singing D. sleeping ( C )9.The woman in Apartment 4 is . A. painting his apartment B. singing C. practicing the violin D. dancing ( C )10.Who are having a big argument? A. The people in Apartment 2. B. The teenagers in Apartment 5. C. The people in Apartment 7. D. The women in Apartment 4. ( C )11.What does Martin think of the night? A. Happy. B. Good. C. Terrible. D. Relaxing. (D) In many English homes people eat four meals a day. They have breakfast at any time from seven to nine in the morning. They eat porridge (粥)、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. Lunch comes at one o’clock. Afternoon tea is from four to five in the afternoon and dinner is about half past seven. First they have soup, then they have meat or fish with vegetables. After that, they eat some other things, like bananas, apples or oranges. But not all English people eat like that. Some of them have their dinner in the middle of the day. Their meals are breakfast, dinner, tea and supper and all these meals are very simple(简单). ( D ) 12. Many English people have _________ meals a day. A. two????????????????? B. three???????????????? C. four????????????????? D. five ( D ) 13. People have lunch at _________. A. any time????????? B. nine?o’clock??????C. half past seven ????D. one o’clock ( D ) 14. People don’t have __________ for their dinner. A. bananas and apples??? B. soup and meat?? C. meat and fish? D. porridge ( B ) 15. Which of the following sentence is TRUE (正确的) ? A. All English people have their dinner in the evening. B. People like porridge、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. C. Lunch comes at twelve o’clock. D. Before they have meat or fish with vegetables, they have fruit.???????????? IV. 任务型阅读。(每小题2分,共6分) My name is Tom. Here are four of my photos. Let me tell you something about them. In the first photo, I’m running. I like sports and I want to be a running star. I like spring and winter(春天和冬天) best. So I have two photos of them. Look at the second picture. I am flying kites(放风筝) with my friends in the park. There are all kinds of kites there. We are very happy. In the third photo, I’m playing snow fight(打雪仗) with my friends. And some friends are making snowmen(堆雪人). We are playing happily. In the last photo, I’m doing my homework. Who’s that girl? Oh, she is my sister and she is helping me do my homework. My sister is good at her subjects. In the evening, we usually do our homework and watch TV. 1. The second photo is about spring. 2. Tom’s sister help(s) Tom do his homework. 3. What does Tom want to be? He wants to be a running star. V.完成句子。(每空1分,共8分) 根据所给提示,完成句子并把答案填在答题卡上。每空一词,含缩略词。 1. Lucy always eats some food for breakfast.( 改为否定句) Lucy never eats any food for breakfast. 2. Lily is listening to music..(对画线部分提问) What is Lily doing? 3. I sometimes take the subway to school.(改为同义句) I sometimes go to school by subway.. 4. 李老师对我们要求严格。(完成译句) Miss Li is strict with us. VI. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,在空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。并把答案填在答题卡上。 Let me 1 you something about my little dog, Snoopy(史努比). Snoopy is 2 American dog. He looks very cute. He has two small eyes(眼睛), two big ears(耳朵), four short 3 and a small tail(尾巴). Now he can play many games. If I say “Go to sleep!” he goes to his bed 4 lies(躺)down. If I say “ 5 basketball!” he goes to catch a ball and puts it into a basket. If I say “Please dance 6 us!” then he dances to the music. “Can he 7 a song(歌曲)?” a friend asks me. “Sure, he can, but he doesn’t sing 8 English or Chinese. When he sings, nobody can understand him.” 1. tell 2. an 3. legs 4. and 5. Play 6.for 7. sing 8. in VII.书面表达。(10分) 假如你是Tom,请给你的新朋友Mike写一封信,介绍你的一些具体情况。不少于60词。 要点提示: 1. 你叫什么名字,来自哪儿; 2. 你喜欢看什么电影并说明原因,通常什么时候和什么人一起看; 3. 你通常几点上学,怎么上学,大约要花去多少时间; 4. 在学校要遵守些什么样的纪律(至少例出两个); 5. 向Mike介绍你的父母此刻在做什么。 Dear Mike, I am Tom. I’m from New York. I like action movies. Because they are excting. On the weekend.I often watch movies with my friends.I get up six. It takes me 20 minutes to get to school by bike.In school we should obey school rules.We can’t eat in class.We must be on time for school.We can’t run in the hall.Now,my parents are cooking dinner.I’m hungry.What about your school?Tell me please. Yours, Tom 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) "
下载文件到电脑,使用更方便
56备课币
资料简介 展开
第3讲 七年级上册(Unit1~Unit6) 1. center (n. ) →_______ (adj. )中心的;主要的 2. across(prep. ) → _____(v. ) 穿过;越过 3. enjoy (v. ) → _________(adj. )令人愉快的 4. begin (v. ) →__________ (n. ) 开始 5. tour (v. )→ ______(n. ) 旅行者 → _______(adj. )游客众多的 6. visit (v. ) →______ (n. ) 访问者;参观者 7. south (n. ) → ________(adj. )南方的;来自南方的 8. friend (n. ) →_______ (adj. )友好的 →_________ (n. ) 友谊 9. sleep(v. ) →______ (adj. )困倦的 →_____________ (adj. ) 睡着的 10. sometimes(adv. ) → ________(同义短语)有时 11. danger(n. ) →_________ (adj. )危险的 12. child(n. ) → ________(pl. )孩子们 13. sun (n. ) →______ (adj. )晴朗的 14. weather (n. ) → ________(同音词)是否 15. surprise (v. ) →_________ (adj. )感到惊讶的 →_________ (adj. )令人惊奇的 16. everyone (pron. ) →_________ (同义词)每个人 → _______(反义词)没有人;没人 17. follow(v. )→ ________(adj. )下列的, 下述的 18. high (adj. ) →______ (n. )高度 19. remember (v. ) → ______(反义词)忘记 20. sing (v. ) →______ (n. )歌唱家;歌手 1.“加入某个俱乐部”用动词 join, 而“在某个俱乐部里”用介词in 1)他喜欢绘画,他想加入美术俱乐部。 He likes drawing. He wants the art club. 2)我现在在游泳俱乐部里。 I am now. 2.help sb. with sth. 在某方面帮助某人 help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 1)你能在英语方面帮助我吗? Can you English? 2)他们经常帮助老人打扫房间。 They often (to) clean their houses. 3. want sth. 想要某物 want 后可直接跟宾语 want to do sth. 想做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事 1)他想要一些英语书。 He some English books. 2)他们想要去公园。 They go to the park. 3)你想要我帮你吗? Do you help? 4.dress sb. (oneself) dress 后不能接“衣服”类词作宾语。 be/get dressed in + 衣服或表示颜色的词 1)她给孩子穿衣服。 She the baby. 2)他们穿着一身红衣服。 They are red. 5. take+a+交通+ to+地方= go to+地方+ by+交通 “乘坐…去…” take+a+交通; by+交通; on/in +a+交通 “乘坐…” 你怎么去学校的?我乘公共汽车去学校。 How do you get to school? I to school.( = I get to school .) 6. It takes+sb(人)+some time(时间) +to do sth. “做某事花费某人多长时间。” 你多长时间到学校?我骑自行车15分钟到学校。 How long does it take you to get to school? It by bike. 7. from … to …从…到… 从你家到学校有多远? How far is it ? 8. What do you think of+sth/doing sth?你觉得某事/做某事怎么样?=How do you like….? 你觉得这次旅行怎么样? What do you the trip? 9. It is + adj(形容词)+ to do sth. “做某事怎么样?” 对许多学生来说,到达学校是很容易的。 For many students, it is . 10.Thanks for sth/doing sth “因…而感谢某人 谢谢你的上一封来信。 your last e-mail. 11.肯定: have to do sth 不得不/必须做某事 否定:don’t have to do sth不必做某事 在学校我们必须穿校服。 We wear uniforms at school. 12. 1)one of + 名词复数形式 意为“……之一” 杰克是我的朋友之一。 Jack is . 2)【注意】当“one of + 名词复数形式”作主语时,当作整体看,用单数。 狮子中的一只是来自非洲。 is from Africa. 13. get lost 迷途;迷路 小女孩找不到家了,她迷路了。 The little girl can’t find her home. She . 14.. be in (great) danger 处于(极大)危险之中。 小男孩落入湖中,他处于极大危险中。 The boy falls into the lake. He’s . 15. cut down 砍伐 不要砍伐树木。 Don’t trees. 16. be busy doing sth忙于做某事 他的哥哥在他的房间里忙着写故事。 His brother is busy (write) stories in his room. 考点一 between … and …在和…之间。 【精题巧练】  1. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Are you watching the football matches of the World Cup these days? -- Sometimes, and I'll watch the match ______ Japan and Poland tonight. A. against B. about C. through D. between 考点二 It’s easy for me.这对我来说挺容易的。It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年四川省乐山市】 –Julia, your mobile phone is ringing. –Wait a minute. It’s dangerous ______ it while crossing the street. A. answering B. answer C. to answer 考点三 either …or… 或…或…;不是…就是…; 是…还是… 不是她对就是我对。 Either she or I am right. Neither…nor…既不是…也不是… 她不对我也不对。 Neither she nor I am right. 既不热也不冷。 Neither hot nor cold. Both…and… 两者都… 我和她都是对的。 Both she and I are right. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】 Anna her brother like listening to soft music. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 考点四 (1)enjoy sth. 表示“享受……的乐趣” (2)enjoy ______(do/doing/to do) sth. 喜欢做某事 (3)enjoy oneself玩得开心,相当于_____ a good time或have ___ (4)enjoy的形容词是enjoyable,意为“令人愉快的” 【精题巧练】 1.I enjoy _______(go) to the concert while my parents like listening to Beijing Opera. 2.The children had a great time in the water park. (改为同义句) The children _______ _______ very much in the water park. 考点五 Sometime 某时,常指将来时间 some time 一段时间(time不可数名词) sometimes ①(=at times)有时候;②句首或句末 some times 几次;几倍(time可数名词) 【精题巧练】 1.(2018·黔西南州)—What do you often do after supper? —I often watch TV, but sometimes go out for a walk. A. some times B. sometime C. at times D. some time 2.(2018·兰州)He said he would come to see us _______ the next afternoon. A. sometime B. some time C. sometimes D. some times 一、【时间表达法】 整点时间:“基数词+ o’clock”表示,o’clock可省略。 eg: ——What time is it ? ——It’s five. 非整点时间: (1)钟点数+分钟数 eg: 6:05 six five 7:55 seven fifty-five 9:30 nine thirty 注意:在这种形式中,15分钟不能用a quarter 表示,30分钟不能用half 表示。[来源:学科网 (2)分钟数+ past/to +钟点数。 如果分钟数不超过30,就用“分钟数+past + 钟点数”来表示。这时15分钟可用a quarter 表示,30分钟可用half 表示。eg: 2:15 a quarter past two 4:30 half past four 如果分钟数超过30.就用 “60减去分钟数 + to + 下一个钟点数”来表示。eg: 9:50 ten to ten 10:45 a quarter to eleven 口诀:“时”在前,“分”在后,quarter, half 不能有。如果出现past 或to, 我们可要看清楚;前是“分”,后是“时”,past 或 to 立中间;past加,to 是减。如果表示“几点半”,要用half past 加钟点。 表示时间的介词 in , on 和 at 的用法。 1. on 用在具体的某日或某日的上午、下午、晚上等前。 on July 2nd 在七月二日 on Sunday 在星期日 on the morning of May 1st 在五月一日的早晨 on the morning of last Sunday 在上个星期天的早晨[来源:Zxxk.Com] 2. 用在早上、下午、晚上之前,或用在周、季、年、世纪等之前。 eg: in the afternoon 在下午 in summer 在夏天 3. at 用在具体时刻之前,或用在一日中的黎明、中午、黄昏、午夜之前。eg: at six o’clock 在六点 at noon 在正午 如果时间词前有 next , this, last, every等修饰语时,常不用介词。[来源 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The Dragon Boat Festival falls_________ May or June every year. A. in B. on . C. at D. between 2.【2018年云南省】Mother's Day comes _______ the second Sunday of May. A. in B. on C. at D. for 二、情态动词can 情态动词:有一定意义,表示说话人的语气或情态,但不能单独作谓语,只能和其他动词原形一起构成谓语,没有人称和数的变化。否定形式是在情态动词后面加上not。变一般疑问句要把情态动词提到句子的开头,即:情态动词+主语+动词原形+其他? 1)表示能力,“会;能”。 eg: Can you dance? 你会跳舞吗? 2)表示请求或许可,“可以”。eg: Can I ask you a question? 我可以问你一个问题吗? 3)表示推测和可能,“可能”。eg: He can be at home.他可能在家里。 含情态动词can的否定句是在can后加not。一般疑问句把can提到句首,其肯定回答为“Yes,主语+can”;否定回答为:“No,主语+can’t”。 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年山东省青岛】This book _________ be Lucy’s. Look! Her name is on it. A. can B. may C. must D. might 2. 【2018年四川成都市】 ——Wow....another gift! What's in the box? ——I’m not sure. It be a pair of sports shoes. A. must B. may C. will 3. 【2018年四川省乐山市】–Why ______ we close that chemical factory? –Because it has caused lots of pollution. We need better environment. A. must B. can C. may 4. 【2018年天津市】---Must I come before 6: 30 tomorrow? ---No. You______ There will be plenty of time. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. couldn’t D. needn’t 5. 【2018年江苏省徐州市】 Millie spoke in a very low voice, but I understand what she said. A. could B. might C. can D. may 6. 【2018年云南省】 -- Will you go camping with us, Bob? -- I'd love to, but I ______ study for the test. A. may B. must C. can D. could 7. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】--I saw John in the park this morning.. --It _____be him. He has gone to HongKong. A. can’t B. can C. mustn’t D. must 随着年龄的增长,不少青少年发现越来越难以与父母沟通和交流,各方面的分歧使两代人之间的关系日益紧张。请围绕该话题用英语谈谈你的看法。 要求: (1)内容包括 ①分析这种现象产生的主要 原因; ②提出解决该问题的具体建议。 (2)词数:60~80词。 (3)短文中不得出现你的真实姓名、校名和地名。 __________________________________________ __________________________________________ 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级上册(Unit1~Unit6) 1. center (n. ) →centeral (adj. )中心的;主要的 2. across(prep. ) → cross(v. ) 穿过;越过 3. enjoy (v. ) →enjoyable(adj. )令人愉快的 4. begin (v. ) →beginning (n. ) 开始 5. tour (v. )→tourist (n. ) 旅行者 → touristy(adj. )游客众多的 6. visit (v. ) →visitor (n. ) 访问者;参观者 7. south (n. ) → southern(adj. )南方的;来自南方的 8. friend (n. ) →friendly (adj. )友好的 →friendship (n. ) 友谊 9. sleep(v. ) →sleepy (adj. )困倦的 →asleep/sleeping(adj. ) 睡着的 10. sometimes(adv. ) →at times (同义短语)有时 11. danger(n. ) →dangerous(adj. )危险的 12. child(n. ) → children(pl. )孩子们 13. sun (n. ) →sunny (adj. )晴朗的 14. weather (n. ) →wheather (同音词)是否 15. surprise (v. ) →surprised (adj. )感到惊讶的 →surprising(adj. )令人惊奇的 16. everyone (pron. ) →everybody (同义词)每个人 →nobody (反义词)没有人;没人 17. follow(v. )→following (adj. )下列的, 下述的 18. high (adj. ) →height (n. )高度 19. remember (v. ) → forget反义词)忘记 20. sing (v. ) →singer (n. )歌唱家;歌手 1.“加入某个俱乐部”用动词 join, 而“在某个俱乐部里”用介词in 1)他喜欢绘画,他想加入美术俱乐部。 He likes drawing. He wants to join the art club. 2)我现在在游泳俱乐部里。 I am in the swimming club now. 2.help sb. with sth. 在某方面帮助某人 help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 1)你能在英语方面帮助我吗? Can you help me with English? 2)他们经常帮助老人打扫房间。 They often help old people (to) clean their houses. 3. want sth. 想要某物 want 后可直接跟宾语. want to do sth. 想做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事 1)他想要一些英语书。 He wants some English books 2)他们想要去公园。 They want to go to the park. 3)你想要我帮你吗? Do you want me to help? 4.dress sb. (oneself) dress 后不能接“衣服”类词作宾语。 be/get dressed in + 衣服或表示颜色的词 1)她给孩子穿衣服。 She dresses the baby. 2)他们穿着一身红衣服。 They are dressed in red. 5.take+a+交通+ to+地方= go to+地方+ by+交通 “乘坐…去…” take+a+交通; by+交通; on/in +a+交通 “乘坐…” 你怎么去学校的?我乘公共汽车去学校。 How do you get to school? I take a bus to school.( = I get to school by bus.) 6. It takes+sb(人)+some time(时间) +to do sth. “做某事花费某人多长时间。” 你多长时间到学校?我骑自行车15分钟到学校。 How long does it take you to get to school? It takes me 15minutes to get to school by bike. 7. from … to …从…到… 从你家到学校有多远? How far is it from your home to school? 8. What do you think of+sth/doing sth?你觉得某事/做某事怎么样?=How do you like….? 你觉得这次旅行怎么样? What do you think of the trip? 9. It is + adj(形容词)+ to do sth. “做某事怎么样?” 对许多学生来说,到达学校是很容易的。 For many students, it is easy to get to school. 10.Thanks for sth/doing sth “因…而感谢某人 谢谢你的上一封来信。 Thanks for your last e-mail. 11.肯定: have to do sth 不得不/必须做某事 否定:don’t have to do sth不必做某事 在学校我们必须穿校服。 We have to wear uniforms at school. 12. 1)one of + 名词复数形式 意为“……之一” 杰克是我的朋友之一。 Jack is one of my friends. 2)【注意】当“one of + 名词复数形式”作主语时,当作整体看,用单数。 狮子中的一只是来自非洲。 One of the lions is from Africa. 13. get lost 迷途;迷路 小女孩找不到家了,她迷路了。 The little girl can’t find her home. She gets lost. 14.. be in (great) danger 处于(极大)危险之中。 小男孩落入湖中,他处于极大危险中。 The boy falls into the lake. He’s in great danger. 15. cut down 砍伐 不要砍伐树木。 Don’t cut down trees. 16. be busy doing sth忙于做某事 他的哥哥在他的房间里忙着写故事。 His brother is busy writing (write) stories in his room. 考点一 between … and …在和…之间。 【精题巧练】  1. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Are you watching the football matches of the World Cup these days? -- Sometimes, and I'll watch the match ______ Japan and Poland tonight. A. against B. about C. through D. between 【答案】D 【解析】句意:—这些天你看世界杯足球赛了吗?—有时间,今晚我要看日本和波兰的比赛。考查介词。against 是反对的意思,about 关于,through穿过通过, between要和and连用,在两者之间,根据句意比赛是在日本和波兰之间发生的,故选择D. 考点二 It’s easy for me.这对我来说挺容易的。It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年四川省乐山市】 –Julia, your mobile phone is ringing. –Wait a minute. It’s dangerous ______ it while crossing the street. A. answering B. answer C. to answer 【答案】C 【解析】句意:—茱莉亚你的手机响了。—等一下,过马路接电话是危险的,考查动词辨析,句型 It’s +形容词+for sb.+to do sth.做某事对某人来说是..的固定句式,不定式结构做真正的主语。根据句意结构,可知选C。 考点三 either …or… 或…或…;不是…就是…; 是…还是… 不是她对就是我对。 Either she or I am right. Neither…nor…既不是…也不是… 她不对我也不对。 Neither she nor I am right. 既不热也不冷。 Neither hot nor cold. Both…and… 两者都… 我和她都是对的。 Both she and I are right. 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年山东省青岛】 Anna her brother like listening to soft music. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】A 【解析】句意:安娜和她弟弟都喜欢听轻音乐。根据both---and---两者都---,连接句子两个主语时,谓语动词用复数;Neither----nor----既不---也不---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;either---or---或者---或者---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;Not only--- but also---不仅---而且---,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则;根据like故选A 点睛:both---and---两者都---,连接句子的两个相同成分,例如:Both Lily and Lucy are students.;Neither----nor----既不---也不---,其含义是否定的,可连接任意两个并列的成分,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则。例如:Neither dad nor mum is at home today;either---or---或者---或者---,表示两者之一,两节句子的两个并列成分,,当连接句子的两个主语时,谓语动词就近原则。例如:Either you or me am going there。 考点四 (1)enjoy sth. 表示“享受……的乐趣” (2)enjoy doing (do/doing/to do) sth. 喜欢做某事 (3)enjoy oneself玩得开心,相当于have a good time或have fun (4)enjoy的形容词是enjoyable,意为“令人愉快的” 【精题巧练】 1.I enjoy going (go) to the concert while my parents like listening to Beijing Opera. 2.The children had a great time in the water park. (改为同义句) The children enjoyed themselves very much in the water park. 考点五 Sometime 某时,常指将来时间 some time 一段时间(time不可数名词) sometimes ①(=at times)有时候;②句首或句末 some times 几次;几倍(time可数名词) 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年黔西兰州】—What do you often do after supper? —I often watch TV, but sometimes go out for a walk. A. some times B. sometime C. at times D. some time 【答案】C 【解析】句意——你经常晚饭后做什么?——我经常看电视,但是有时候也会去散步。A. some times 几次,几倍 B. sometime 某时,指将来 C. at times 有时候 D. some time 一段时间。根据句意故选C. 2.【2018年兰州】He said he would come to see us _______ the next afternoon. A. sometime B. some time C. sometimes D. some times 【答案】A 【解析】句意他说他会在以后的某天下午来看我们。A. sometime 某时,指将来 B. some time 一段时间 C. sometimes 有时候 D. some times几次;几倍。根据句子中的the next afternoon。可知是将来时,故选A. 一、【时间表达法】 整点时间:“基数词+ o’clock”表示,o’clock可省略。 eg: ——What time is it ? ——It’s five. 非整点时间: (1)钟点数+分钟数 eg: 6:05 six five 7:55 seven fifty-five 9:30 nine thirty 注意:在这种形式中,15分钟不能用a quarter 表示,30分钟不能用half 表示。[来源:学科网 (2)分钟数+ past/to +钟点数。 如果分钟数不超过30,就用“分钟数+past + 钟点数”来表示。这时15分钟可用a quarter 表示,30分钟可用half 表示。eg: 2:15 a quarter past two 4:30 half past four 如果分钟数超过30.就用 “60减去分钟数 + to + 下一个钟点数”来表示。eg: 9:50 ten to ten 10:45 a quarter to eleven 口诀:“时”在前,“分”在后,quarter, half 不能有。如果出现past 或to, 我们可要看清楚;前是“分”,后是“时”,past 或 to 立中间;past加,to 是减。如果表示“几点半”,要用half past 加钟点。 表示时间的介词 in , on 和 at 的用法。 1. on 用在具体的某日或某日的上午、下午、晚上等前。 on July 2nd 在七月二日 on Sunday 在星期日 on the morning of May 1st 在五月一日的早晨 on the morning of last Sunday 在上个星期天的早晨[来源:Zxxk.Com] 2. 用在早上、下午、晚上之前,或用在周、季、年、世纪等之前。 eg: in the afternoon 在下午 in summer 在夏天 3. at 用在具体时刻之前,或用在一日中的黎明、中午、黄昏、午夜之前。eg: at six o’clock 在六点 at noon 在正午 如果时间词前有 next , this, last, every等修饰语时,常不用介词。[来源 【精题巧练】 1.【2018年江苏省宿迁市】The Dragon Boat Festival falls_________ May or June every year. A. in B. on C. at D. between 【答案】A 【解析】句意:端午节每年五月或六月举行。考查介词的辨析。表示时间的某一点某一刻或年龄用at,泛指一般意义上的上午、下午或晚上以及年或月等较长的时间用in,表示星期几或某一特定的日期用on,between用于两者之间,May or June五月或六月属于月份,月份前用in。根据句意语境,选择A。 2.【2018年云南省】Mother's Day comes _______ the second Sunday of May. A. in B. on C. at D. for 【答案】B 【解析】句意:母亲节在五月份的第二个星期天。本题考查介词表时间。A. in泛指一般意义的上午、下午或晚上以及月或年等较长的时间;B. on表示星期几或某一特定的日期;C. at表示时间的某一点、某一时刻或年龄等;D. for 表示一段时间。本题具体到“天”,故正确答案选B。 二、情态动词can 情态动词:有一定意义,表示说话人的语气或情态,但不能单独作谓语,只能和其他动词原形一起构成谓语,没有人称和数的变化。否定形式是在情态动词后面加上not。变一般疑问句要把情态动词提到句子的开头,即:情态动词+主语+动词原形+其他? 1)表示能力,“会;能”。 eg: Can you dance? 你会跳舞吗? 2)表示请求或许可,“可以”。eg: Can I ask you a question? 我可以问你一个问题吗? 3)表示推测和可能,“可能”。eg: He can be at home.他可能在家里。 含情态动词can的否定句是在can后加not。一般疑问句把can提到句首,其肯定回答为“Yes,主语+can”;否定回答为:“No,主语+can’t”。 【精题巧练】 1. 【2018年山东省青岛】This book _________ be Lucy’s. Look! Her name is on it. A. can B. may C. must D. might 【答案】C 【解析】句意:这本书一定是露西的,看,她的名字在上面。A.can可能;B. may可能,可以; C. must 必须,一定;D. might可能;根据her name is on it.可知一定是她的,故选C. 点睛:can能,会 can’t不能,不可能,通常用于否定句的推测;should应该,shouldn’t不应该;may可以,可能,通常用于肯定句的推测, may not可能不;must必须,一定 mustn’t必须不能。情态动词后接动词原形,变疑问句时把情态动词提前,变否定句在情态动词后加not 。must引导的一般疑问句,表示必须时,否定回答用needn’t;may引导的一般疑问句,否定回答用can’t 2. 【2018年四川成都市】 ——Wow....another gift! What's in the box? ——I’m not sure. It be a pair of sports shoes. A. must B. may C. will 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——哦,另一个礼物!在盒子里面是什么?——我不确定,它可能是一双运动鞋。A. must必须;B. may可能,表示没有把握的肯定推测;C. will将会。根据题意。故选B。 3. 【2018年四川省乐山市】–Why ______ we close that chemical factory? –Because it has caused lots of pollution. We need better environment. A. must B. can C. may 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——为什么我们一定要关闭化工厂?——因为它造成了很多污染。我们需要更好的环境。考查情态动词辨析题。must必须,强调主观意愿;can能,表示允许或有能力;may可以,表允许。本题是进行强调,根据句意语境,可知选A. 4. 【2018年天津市】---Must I come before 6: 30 tomorrow? ---No. You______ There will be plenty of time. A. mustn’t B. can’t C. couldn’t D. needn’t 【答案】D 【解析】句意:明天我必须六点半前到吗?——不,你不必,将有足够的时间。本题考查情态动词的用法。Must是“必须”的意思,当其变为一般疑问句时,否定回答要用needn’t“不必”;肯定回答用must“必须”,mustn’t不是“不必”的意思,而是一种禁止,一定不能做的意思。所以本题选D。 5. 【2018年江苏省徐州市】 Millie spoke in a very low voice, but I understand what she said. A. could B. might C. can D. may 【答案】A 【解析】句意:Millie 用很低的声音说话,但是我能明白他说了什么。A. could 能是can 的过去式;B. might可以,可能; C. can 能 D. may可以,可能。根据句意和but表示转折可知,这里表示“能够明白”上句话中Millie spoke in a very low voice用的是一般过去时态,这里也应用一般过去时,选A. 6. 【2018年云南省】 -- Will you go camping with us, Bob? -- I'd love to, but I ______ study for the test. A. may B. must C. can D. could 【答案】B 【解析】句意:你将和我们去野营吗,Bob?——我非常愿意,但是我必须学习准备考试。本题考查情态动词。A. may可以;B. must必须,一定;C. can能,会;D. could能,会。本句“必须学习准备考试”语气比较强,故选B。 7. 【2018年江苏省宿迁市】--I saw John in the park this morning.. --It _____be him. He has gone to HongKong. A. can’t B. can C. mustn’t D. must 【答案】A 【解析】句意:——今天早上我看见约翰在公园里。——不可能是他。他去香港了。考查情态动词辨析题。can’t不可能,表否定推测;can可以,表允许;C. mustn’t一定不要,表禁止;D. must一定是,表肯定推测。根据对句He has gone to HongKong.,结合句意语境,可知本句是否定推测,故选A。 随着年龄的增长,不少青少年发现越来越难以与父母沟通和交流,各方面的分歧使两代人之间的关系日益紧张。请围绕该话题用英语谈谈你的看法。 要求: (1)内容包括 ①分析这种现象产生的主要 原因; ②提出解决该问题的具体建议。 (2)词数:60~80词。 (3)短文中不得出现你的真实姓名、校名和地名。 __________________________________________ __________________________________________ 【审题指导】细读所给的文字提示,可以提取以下信息: 1. 围绕 “青少年与父母的沟通与交流” 这一话题用英语谈谈自己的想法,叙述这一社会现象时应使用第一人称复数(群体),有亲切感。建议学生联系自己与父母之间交流的实际情况时,可使用第二人称。 2. 提示语中包含的内容要求有两点,因此本文最好采取两段或者三段的形式来写,必须包括这种现象产生的主要原因,并提出具体的解决建议,应使用一般现在时。 3. 词数60-80词,不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名。 范文: Nowadays, most of us have trouble in communicating with our parents, because we don’t have enough time to stay together and can not understand each other. How can we communicate with our parents well? Here are some suggestions. Firstly, both you and your parents should spend more time with each other. Secondly, try to talk to your parents politely. Thirdly, try to think more about your parents and help them with some housework, and you will find that you can understand them. If you do as I mentioned above, you can get on well with your parents. 1. 在……有困难 have trouble in 2. 与某人一起度过时光spend more time with sb. 3. 与某人友好相处 get on well with sb. 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级下(Unit1~Unit6)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(20分) ( )1. He can play ______ volleyball, but he can’t play______ violin. A. the, a B. /, the C. the, / D. a, the ( )2. My brother is good ______sports, and he is good _______ his friends. A. for, at B. with, for C. at, for D. at, with ( )3. He usually helps me ______the housework. A. with B. to do C. do D. A、B and C ( )4. ---Can you ______it in English? ---No, I can’t. A. speak B. say C. tell D. says ( )5. --- _______ do you eat lunch? ---At 12:00. A. What time B. Who C. Why D. Where ( )6. There _______ a boy and two girls in the music room, they are singing. A. is B. are C. has D. have ( )7. My?school?isn’t?far?from?here.?It’s?only?_____?walk. A.?fifteen?minutes???????????B.?fifteen?minutes’ C.?fifteen?minute’s??????????D.?fifteen?minutes’s ( )8. It’s eight now. It’s time _______. A. go to school B. go to the bed C. to go to school D. go home ( )9. he?sleeps?all?day, ?he?is?very?lazy.?? A.?Because,?so????? ?B.?So,?because??????? C.?Because,?/??????? ?D.?So,?/? ( )10.---What are you doing? --- _______. It is too dirty. A. I’m doing my homework B. I’m playing computer games C. I’m cleaning the room D. I’m folding my clothes ( )11. It them about half an hour to get to school every day. A. spends B. costs C. pays D. takes ( )12. I have rules in my home. We have homework to do today. A. too many, too much B. too much , many too C. too many, much too D. much too, many too ( )13. The girl is shy. A. very much B. a kind of C. kind of D. little ( )14. I can’t sing dance. He can’t, . A. or, either B. and, too C. or, too D. and, either ( )15.?She is a _______ musician, she?can?play music very? .????????? A.?well, good?? ??B.?much, well???? C.?good, well D.?bad, good ( )16. ---_______?does?it?take?her?to?get?to?school?? ---It?takes?her?about?________?minutes?? A.?How?far,?twenty-five????????? B?. How?long,?twenty-five??? C.?How?far,?twenty?five??????????? ?D.?How?long,?twenty?five? ( )17. Don't turn on the TV. Grandma now. A. is sleeping B. will sleep C. slept D. sleeps ( )18. We? ?in?the?classroom.? A.?have?to?quiet????? B.?have?quiet???? ?C.?have?to?be?quiet???? D.?have?quiet?to ( )19. Bob and his friends have fun? ?in the river every summer.? A.?swim B.?to swim ???? C.?swimming ?????? ? D.?swiming? ( )20. Look! Mary is _______ a story book. A. seeing B. looking at C. watching D. reading II. 完型填空。(每小题2分,共20分) Many students like 41 very much. But 42 Monday to Friday,they must go to school. So on Saturday and Sunday they stay at home and 43 TV from morning to night. They don’t know it’s bad for their eyes. Usually children like to eat fish, meat and chicken, but they don’t like vegetables 44 fruit. They don’t know 45 more vegetables and fruit is better than eating meat. At school the children only do 46 minutes of sports or 47 do any sports. The teachers must know it isn’t good for 48 health. We always think of ways to keep 49 . We must eat 50 vegetables and fruit,do enough (足够的) sports every day. And we should watch TV and read in right ways. ( ) 1. A. watch TV B. watch the TV C. watching TV D. watching the TV ( )2. A. on B. and C. from D. to ( )3. A. watch B. see C. read D. look ( )4. A. and B. with C. or D. but ( )5. A. buying B. eating C. getting D. keeping ( )6. A. a few B. few C. little D. a little ( )7. A. often B. sometimes C. usually D. never ( )8. A. them B. they C. their D. theirs ( )9. A. health B. healthy C. busy D. free ( )10. A. more B. much C. a lot D. many III.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分) (A) The Wenhua International School You must You mustn’t(不准) Arrive at school at half past seven every morning. Talk loudly in the hallways. Hand in your homework by eight. Eat or drink in the classroom. Look clean and tidy. Bring MP3 to school. Be quiet in the library. Run or shout in the school buildings. Stand up when a teacher comes into the classroom. Fight. ( ) 1.What can’t you do when you are in the school buildings? A. Eat or drink. B. Run or shout. C. Talk loudly. D. Listen to music. ( ) 2.Can you bring your MP3 to school? A. No, we can’t. B. Yes, we can. C. No, they can’t. D. Yes, they can. ( ) 3.What do you have to do when your teacher comes into the classroom? A. Hand in my homework. B. Be quiet. C. Stand up. D. Clean the classroom. (B) We are all learning English, but how can we learn English well? A student can know a lot about English, but maybe(可能)he can’t speak English. If you want to know how to swim, you must get into the river. And if you want to be a football player, you must play football. So, you see. You can learn English only by using it. You must listen to your teacher in class. You must read your lessons every day. You must speak English to your classmates and also you must write something sometimes. Then one day, you may find your English very good. ( ) 4. If you want to learn to swim, you should(应该) _________. A. read books about swimming B. learn from other people first C .get into the river D. play football well first ( ) 5. If you want to be a football player, you should __ ___ __. A. put your football away B. practice football C. buy a good football D. watch others play football ( ) 6. The story of learning swimming and playing football tells us that ________. A. we learn English by using it B. swimming needs water C. playing football is easy D. learning English is difficult ( ) 7. If you want to study English well, you must often ________. A. write in English B. speak English C. listen to English D. A, B and C (C) It’s late at night. Martin is sitting on his bed and he’s looking at his clock. His neighbors are making a lot of noise and he is very angry. The people in Apartment(公寓) 2 are dancing. The man in Apartment 3 is singing. The woman in Apartment 4 is practicing the violin. The teenagers in Apartment 5 are listening to loud rock music(摇滚乐).The dog in Apartment 6 is barking. And the people in Apartment 7 are having a big argument(争吵). It’s very late and Martin is tired and angry. What a terrible night! ( )8. Martin’s neighbors are . A. noisy B. angry C. singing D. sleeping ( )9.The woman in Apartment 4 is . A. painting his apartment B. singing C. practicing the violin D. dancing ( )10.Who are having a big argument? A. The people in Apartment 2. B. The teenagers in Apartment 5. C. The people in Apartment 7. D. The women in Apartment 4. ( )11.What does Martin think of the night? A. Happy. B. Good. C. Terrible. D. Relaxing. (D) In many English homes people eat four meals a day. They have breakfast at any time from seven to nine in the morning. They eat porridge (粥)、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. Lunch comes at one o’clock. Afternoon tea is from four to five in the afternoon and dinner is about half past seven. First they have soup, then they have meat or fish with vegetables. After that, they eat some other things, like bananas, apples or oranges. But not all English people eat like that. Some of them have their dinner in the middle of the day. Their meals are breakfast, dinner, tea and supper and all these meals are very simple(简单). ( ) 12. Many English people have _________ meals a day. A. two????????????????? B. three???????????????? C. four????????????????? D. five ( ) 13. People have lunch at _________. A. any time????????? B. nine?o’clock??????C. half past seven ????D. one o’clock ( ) 14. People don’t have __________ for their dinner. A. bananas and apples??? B. soup and meat?? C. meat and fish? D. porridge ( ) 15. Which of the following sentence is TRUE (正确的) ? A. All English people have their dinner in the evening. B. People like porridge、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. C. Lunch comes at twelve o’clock. D. Before they have meat or fish with vegetables, they have fruit.???????????? IV. 任务型阅读。(每小题2分,共6分) My name is Tom. Here are four of my photos. Let me tell you something about them. In the first photo, I’m running. I like sports and I want to be a running star. I like spring and winter(春天和冬天) best. So I have two photos of them. Look at the second picture. I am flying kites(放风筝) with my friends in the park. There are all kinds of kites there. We are very happy. In the third photo, I’m playing snow fight(打雪仗) with my friends. And some friends are making snowmen(堆雪人). We are playing happily. In the last photo, I’m doing my homework. Who’s that girl? Oh, she is my sister and she is helping me do my homework. My sister is good at her subjects. In the evening, we usually do our homework and watch TV. 1. The _______ photo is about spring. 2. ______________ help(s) Tom do his homework. 3. What does Tom want to be? . V.完成句子。(每空1分,共8分) 根据所给提示,完成句子并把答案填在答题卡上。每空一词,含缩略词。 1. Lucy always eats some food for breakfast.( 改为否定句) Lucy_______________ eats ______________food for breakfast. 2. Lily is listening to music..(对画线部分提问) _______________ is Lily _______________? 3. I sometimes take the subway to school.(改为同义句) I sometimes go to school _______________ _______________. 4. 李老师对我们要求严格。(完成译句) Miss Li is _______________ _______________ us. VI. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,在空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。并把答案填在答题卡上。 Let me 1 you something about my little dog, Snoopy(史努比). Snoopy is 2 American dog. He looks very cute. He has two small eyes(眼睛), two big ears(耳朵), four short 3 and a small tail(尾巴). Now he can play many games. If I say “Go to sleep!” he goes to his bed 4 lies(躺)down. If I say “ 5 basketball!” he goes to catch a ball and puts it into a basket. If I say “Please dance 6 us!” then he dances to the music. “Can he 7 a song(歌曲)?” a friend asks me. “Sure, he can, but he doesn’t sing 8 English or Chinese. When he sings, nobody can understand him.” 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. VII.书面表达。(10分) 假如你是Tom,请给你的新朋友Mike写一封信,介绍你的一些具体情况。不少于60词。 要点提示: 1. 你叫什么名字,来自哪儿; 2. 你喜欢看什么电影并说明原因,通常什么时候和什么人一起看; 3. 你通常几点上学,怎么上学,大约要花去多少时间; 4. 在学校要遵守些什么样的纪律(至少例出两个); 5. 向Mike介绍你的父母此刻在做什么。 Dear Mike, Yours, Tom 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) " 第3讲 七年级下(Unit1~Unit6)达标检测 (45分钟 100分) I.单项选择(20分) ( )1. He can play ______ volleyball, but he can’t play______ violin. A. the, a B. /, the C. the, / D. a, the 【答案】B 【解析】本题考查冠词,以及play的用法。Play+球类,play+the+乐器。根据用法,故选B. ( )2. My brother is good ______sports, and he is good _______ his friends. A. for, at B. with, for C. at, for D. at, with 【答案】D 【解析】根据句意:我的弟弟擅长运动;并且他对朋友们很好。考查be good at 擅长…..be good with对…友好;be good for对…有好处。根据句意,故选择D. ( )3. He usually helps me ______the housework. A. with B. to do C. do D. A、B and C 【答案】D 【解析】由题意可知他经常帮我做家务,考查help的用法,help sb with sth /help sb to do/help sb do都可以表示帮助某人做某事。故选D. ( )4. ---Can you ______it in English? ---No, I can’t. A. speak B. say C. tell D. says 【答案】B 【解析】A. speak指的是讲话B. say 强调的是说的内容 C. tell 告诉 题意为你能用英语把它说出来吗? 强调的是说的内容,故选B。 ( )5. --- _______ do you eat lunch? ---At 12:00. A. What time B. Who C. Why D. Where 【答案】A 【解析】根据答句的时间,可以知道问句是问时间的,所以what time , 什么时候who,谁 why,为什么 where,在哪里。故选A. ( )6. There _______ a boy and two girls in the music room, they are singing. A. is B. are C. has D. have 【答案】A 【解析】There be 句型的就近原则,故选A. ( )7. My?school?isn’t?far?from?here.?It’s?only?_____?walk. A.?fifteen?minutes???????????B.?fifteen?minutes’ C.?fifteen?minute’s??????????D.?fifteen?minutes’s 【答案】B 【解析】句意:我的学校离这不远,走路只需要15分钟。本题考查的是名词所有格,强调的是15分钟的路程,所以要在fifteen?minutes???后面加’故选B. ( )8. It’s eight now. It’s time _______. A. go to school B. go to the bed C. to go to school D. go home 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查的是It’s time to 的用法,到…的时间了。现在是八点了,到上学的时间了。故选C. ( )9. he?sleeps?all?day, ?he?is?very?lazy.?? A.?Because,?so????? ?B.?So,?because??????? C.?Because,?/??????? ?D.?So,?/? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:因为他整天睡觉,所以他很懒惰。Because和so不能连用。故选C. ( )10.---What are you doing? --- _______. It is too dirty. A. I’m doing my homework B. I’m playing computer games C. I’m cleaning the room D. I’m folding my clothes 【答案】C 【解析】句意你正在干什么?我正在打扫房间,太脏了。故选C. ( )11. It them about half an hour to get to school every day. A. spends B. costs C. pays D. takes 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查花费的词义辨析。A. spends花费,人做主语,常与介词on搭配。 B. costs表示某物花某人多少钱。主语是事物,不是人。 C. pays 人做主语,可以与for搭配。D. takes只用来表示花时间,而且主语必须是it,形成:It takes/took sb.+时间段名词+to do sth.结构。故选D。 ( )12. I have rules in my home. We have homework to do today. A. too many, too much B. too much , many too C. too many, much too D. much too, many too 【答案】A 【解析】句意在我的家里有太多的规则,每天我都有太多的作业要做。根据rules名词复数要用many 修饰;homework不可数用much修饰。故选A. ( )13. The girl is shy. A. very much B. a kind of C. kind of D. little 【答案】C 【解析】句意:这个女孩有一点儿害羞。A. very much 很非常 B. a kind of 一种… C. kind of 一点儿 D. little修饰不可数名词。故选C. ( )14. I can’t sing dance. He can’t, . A. or, either B. and, too C. or, too D. and, either 【答案】A 【解析】句意:我既不能唱歌也不能跳舞,他也不会。本题考查否定句用or表示和;用either表示也。故选A. ( )15.?She is a _______ musician, she?can?play music very? .????????? A.?well, good?? ??B.?much, well???? C.?good, well D.?bad, good 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查副词修饰动词;形容词修饰名词的用法。根据题意他是一名很好的音乐家;她弹得音乐很棒。Musician名词,用的是形容词good修饰;play是动词,用well修饰。故选C. ( )16. ---_______?does?it?take?her?to?get?to?school?? ---It?takes?her?about?________?minutes?? A.?How?far,?twenty-five????????? B?. How?long,?twenty-five??? C.?How?far,?twenty?five??????????? ?D.?How?long,?twenty?five? 【答案】B 【解析】how far 指的是距离多远,how long指的是多久时间。句意,她要多长时间到学校?提问的是多长时间,排除A、C.第二空考查基数词的表达几十后面要用连词符加上个位数,故选B. ( )17. Don't turn on the TV. Grandma now. A. is sleeping B. will sleep C. slept D. sleeps 【答案】A 【解析】根据题中的now这个时间标志可知是现在进行时态。故选A. ( )18. We? ?in?the?classroom.? A.?have?to?quiet????? B.?have?quiet???? ?C.?have?to?be?quiet???? D.?have?quiet?to 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我们在教室里必须保持安静。考查不得不“have to”的用法.have to 后用动词原形。故选C. ( )19. Bob and his friends have fun? ?in the river every summer.? A.?swim B.?to swim ???? C.?swimming ?????? ? D.?swiming? 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查enjoy oneself=have a good time=have fun,玩的开心,过得愉快,后面的动词要用ing形式。Swim的ing形式是双写m再加ing。故选C. ( )20. Look! Mary is _______ a story book. A. seeing B. looking at C. watching D. reading 【答案】D 【解析】句意:看!玛丽正在读一本故事书。考查的是读书的动词词组“read a book”再根据look现在进行时的标志得知此题选D. II. 完型填空。(每小题2分,共20分) Many students like 1 very much. But 2 Monday to Friday,they must go to school. So on Saturday and Sunday they stay at home and 3 TV from morning to night. They don’t know it’s bad for their eyes. Usually children like to eat fish, meat and chicken, but they don’t like vegetables 4 fruit. They don’t know 5 more vegetables and fruit is better than eating meat. At school the children only do 6 minutes of sports or 7 do any sports. The teachers must know it isn’t good for 8 health. We always think of ways to keep 9 . We must eat 10 vegetables and fruit,do enough (足够的) sports every day. And we should watch TV and read in right ways. ( C ) 1. A. watch TV B. watch the TV C. watching TV D. watching the TV ( C )2. A. on B. and C. from D. to ( A)3. A. watch B. see C. read D. look (C)4. A. and B. with C. or D. but (B )5. A. buying B. eating C. getting D. keeping (A )6. A. a few B. few C. little D. a little (D)7. A. often B. sometimes C. usually D. never (C)8. A. them B. they C. their D. theirs ( B)9. A. health B. healthy C. busy D. free (A)10. A. more B. much C. a lot D. many III.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分) (A) The Wenhua International School You must You mustn’t(不准) Arrive at school at half past seven every morning. Talk loudly in the hallways. Hand in your homework by eight. Eat or drink in the classroom. Look clean and tidy. Bring MP3 to school. Be quiet in the library. Run or shout in the school buildings. Stand up when a teacher comes into the classroom. Fight. ( B ) 1.What can’t you do when you are in the school buildings? A. Eat or drink. B. Run or shout. C. Talk loudly. D. Listen to music. ( A ) 2.Can you bring your MP3 to school? A. No, we can’t. B. Yes, we can. C. No, they can’t. D. Yes, they can. ( C ) 3.What do you have to do when your teacher comes into the classroom? A. Hand in my homework. B. Be quiet. C. Stand up. D. Clean the classroom. (B) We are all learning English, but how can we learn English well? A student can know a lot about English, but maybe(可能)he can’t speak English. If you want to know how to swim, you must get into the river. And if you want to be a football player, you must play football. So, you see. You can learn English only by using it. You must listen to your teacher in class. You must read your lessons every day. You must speak English to your classmates and also you must write something sometimes. Then one day, you may find your English very good. ( C ) 4. If you want to learn to swim, you should(应该) _________. A. read books about swimming B. learn from other people first C .get into the river D. play football well first ( B ) 5. If you want to be a football player, you should __ ___ __. A. put your football away B. practice football C. buy a good football D. watch others play football ( A ) 6. The story of learning swimming and playing football tells us that ________. A. we learn English by using it B. swimming needs water C. playing football is easy D. learning English is difficult ( D ) 7. If you want to study English well, you must often ________. A. write in English B. speak English C. listen to English D. A, B and C (C) It’s late at night. Martin is sitting on his bed and he’s looking at his clock. His neighbors are making a lot of noise and he is very angry. The people in Apartment(公寓) 2 are dancing. The man in Apartment 3 is singing. The woman in Apartment 4 is practicing the violin. The teenagers in Apartment 5 are listening to loud rock music(摇滚乐).The dog in Apartment 6 is barking. And the people in Apartment 7 are having a big argument(争吵). It’s very late and Martin is tired and angry. What a terrible night! ( A )8. Martin’s neighbors are . A. noisy B. angry C. singing D. sleeping ( C )9.The woman in Apartment 4 is . A. painting his apartment B. singing C. practicing the violin D. dancing ( C )10.Who are having a big argument? A. The people in Apartment 2. B. The teenagers in Apartment 5. C. The people in Apartment 7. D. The women in Apartment 4. ( C )11.What does Martin think of the night? A. Happy. B. Good. C. Terrible. D. Relaxing. (D) In many English homes people eat four meals a day. They have breakfast at any time from seven to nine in the morning. They eat porridge (粥)、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. Lunch comes at one o’clock. Afternoon tea is from four to five in the afternoon and dinner is about half past seven. First they have soup, then they have meat or fish with vegetables. After that, they eat some other things, like bananas, apples or oranges. But not all English people eat like that. Some of them have their dinner in the middle of the day. Their meals are breakfast, dinner, tea and supper and all these meals are very simple(简单). ( D ) 12. Many English people have _________ meals a day. A. two????????????????? B. three???????????????? C. four????????????????? D. five ( D ) 13. People have lunch at _________. A. any time????????? B. nine?o’clock??????C. half past seven ????D. one o’clock ( D ) 14. People don’t have __________ for their dinner. A. bananas and apples??? B. soup and meat?? C. meat and fish? D. porridge ( B ) 15. Which of the following sentence is TRUE (正确的) ? A. All English people have their dinner in the evening. B. People like porridge、eggs or bread and drink tea or coffee for breakfast. C. Lunch comes at twelve o’clock. D. Before they have meat or fish with vegetables, they have fruit.???????????? IV. 任务型阅读。(每小题2分,共6分) My name is Tom. Here are four of my photos. Let me tell you something about them. In the first photo, I’m running. I like sports and I want to be a running star. I like spring and winter(春天和冬天) best. So I have two photos of them. Look at the second picture. I am flying kites(放风筝) with my friends in the park. There are all kinds of kites there. We are very happy. In the third photo, I’m playing snow fight(打雪仗) with my friends. And some friends are making snowmen(堆雪人). We are playing happily. In the last photo, I’m doing my homework. Who’s that girl? Oh, she is my sister and she is helping me do my homework. My sister is good at her subjects. In the evening, we usually do our homework and watch TV. 1. The second photo is about spring. 2. Tom’s sister help(s) Tom do his homework. 3. What does Tom want to be? He wants to be a running star. V.完成句子。(每空1分,共8分) 根据所给提示,完成句子并把答案填在答题卡上。每空一词,含缩略词。 1. Lucy always eats some food for breakfast.( 改为否定句) Lucy never eats any food for breakfast. 2. Lily is listening to music..(对画线部分提问) What is Lily doing? 3. I sometimes take the subway to school.(改为同义句) I sometimes go to school by subway.. 4. 李老师对我们要求严格。(完成译句) Miss Li is strict with us. VI. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,在空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。并把答案填在答题卡上。 Let me 1 you something about my little dog, Snoopy(史努比). Snoopy is 2 American dog. He looks very cute. He has two small eyes(眼睛), two big ears(耳朵), four short 3 and a small tail(尾巴). Now he can play many games. If I say “Go to sleep!” he goes to his bed 4 lies(躺)down. If I say “ 5 basketball!” he goes to catch a ball and puts it into a basket. If I say “Please dance 6 us!” then he dances to the music. “Can he 7 a song(歌曲)?” a friend asks me. “Sure, he can, but he doesn’t sing 8 English or Chinese. When he sings, nobody can understand him.” 1. tell 2. an 3. legs 4. and 5. Play 6.for 7. sing 8. in VII.书面表达。(10分) 假如你是Tom,请给你的新朋友Mike写一封信,介绍你的一些具体情况。不少于60词。 要点提示: 1. 你叫什么名字,来自哪儿; 2. 你喜欢看什么电影并说明原因,通常什么时候和什么人一起看; 3. 你通常几点上学,怎么上学,大约要花去多少时间; 4. 在学校要遵守些什么样的纪律(至少例出两个); 5. 向Mike介绍你的父母此刻在做什么。 Dear Mike, I am Tom. I’m from New York. I like action movies. Because they are excting. On the weekend.I often watch movies with my friends.I get up six. It takes me 20 minutes to get to school by bike.In school we should obey school rules.We can’t eat in class.We must be on time for school.We can’t run in the hall.Now,my parents are cooking dinner.I’m hungry.What about your school?Tell me please. Yours, Tom 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) "
猜你喜欢